home sitemap print
Hjem > RESULTS FROM JANUARY 2016 - 2017






AFFENSPECIAL 2017 IN GRINDER, NORWAY 15th JULY

This is an inofficial show so it is no CQ or CAC but HP = CQ quality

          Judge: Oystein Eikeseth, Norway
            32 Affenpinschere entered
              5 other breeds entered


BEST IN SHOW: Imrun`s Northern Light Bjarne
BOS: Schnaffentangens Sunshine Lotta
BIS Baby: Veggfjellets Black Beauty
BOS Baby: Veggfjellets Black Boy
BIS Puppy: Schnaffentangens Time Is On My Side
BOS Puppy: Imrun`s Norwegian Winter Rose
BIS Junior: Imrun`s Troll Edda
BIS Intermediate: Schnaffentangens The One And Only
BIS Veteran: Capricho Ille Anclentanne
BOS Veteran: Neibade`s April Alp
BIS Still Going Strong: Darkle Dishily Dishevelled
BOS Still Going Strong: Schnaffentangens Nille
BIS Breeder: Kennel Schnaffentangen
BEST HEAD AND EXPRESSION: Darkle Dishily Dishevelled
The Shows Happiest Dog: P`Zazz Cozmo Jenks
BIS Brace: Imrun`s Mini Morris & Imrun`s Troll Amma
BIS Other Breeds Baby:
P`Zazz Cozmo Jenks
BIS Other Breeds:
Catechism Nick Nack


BABY CLASS - 3-4 months - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- Veggfjellets Black Boy: 1-1,
BOS-baby

BABY CLASS - 3-4 months - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
-
Veggfjellets Black Beauty: 1-1, BIS-puppy
-
Veggfjellets Black Pearl: 1-2

PUPPY CLASS - 4-6 months - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- Imrun`s Norwgian Winter Rose: 1-1, 1, BOS-puppy

PUPPY CLASS - 6-9 months - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- Schnaffentangens Time Is On My Side: 1-1, BIS-puppy


PUPPY CLASS - 6-9 months - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
- Schnaffentangens Backstreet Girl: 1-1, 2
- Mia Makaroni: 1-2


OPEN CLASS - Male

1 entry 0 absentees
- Schnaffentangens Fire Fighter: 1-1

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
3 entries 0 absentees
-
N CH Imrun`s Northern Light Bjarne: 1-1, HP, 1BM, BEST IN SHOW
-
CIB CAN N EST LIT CH Ryzann Ferlin Hampton Rondavoo: 1-2, HP, 2BM
- N CH Imrun`s Mini Morris: 1-3, HP, 3BM

VETERAN CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- N CH Neibade`s April Alp: 1-1, BOS-veteran

STILL GOING STRONG - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- N CH NW-09 NVW-14-15 NORDICVW-14 Darkle Dishily Dishevelled: 1-1, HP, 4BM, BIS-still going strong

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
- Imrun`s Troll Edda: 1-1, HP, 4BF, BIS-junior
- Imrun`s Troll Amma: 1-2, HP

OPEN CLASS - Female

6 entries 1 absentees
- Schnaffentangens Play With fire: 1-1, HP, 2BF
- Olga: 1-2, HP, 3BF
- Imrun`s Pussy Galore: 1-3, HP
- Manowar Betty Boop: 1-4, HP
- Ronja Røverdatter Carmen: 1-5, HP

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- CIB NORDIC CH NW-12 Schnaffentangens Sunshine Lotta: 1-1, HP, 1BF, BOS

VETERAN CLASS - Female
3 entries 1 absentees
- CIB N LIT CH Capricho Ille Anclentanne: 1-1, HP, BIS-veteran
- Schnaffentangens Bingo Charlotte: 1-2, HP

STILL GOING STRONG CLASS - Female

1 entry 0 absentees
- INT NORDIC CH SW-07 Schnaffentangens Nille: 1-1, HP, BOS-still going strong

BREEDERS CLASS
2 entries 0 absentees
- Kennel Schnaffentangens: 1-1, HP, BIS-breeder
- Kennel Imrun: 1-2, HP

BRACE CLASS
4 entries 1 absentees
- Imrun`s Mini Morris & Imrun`s Troll Amma: 1, BIS-brace
- Imrun`s Northern Light Bjarne & Imrun`s Troll Edda: 2
- Darkle Dishily Dishevelled & Ronja Røverdatter Carmen: 3

OTHER BREEDS CLASS BABY
1 entry 0 absentees
- P`Zazz Cozmo Jenks: (Pug): 1, BIS-baby other breeds

OTHER BREEDS CLASS
4 entries 0 absentees
- Catechism Nick Nack (Miniatureschnauzer) 1BIS-other breeds
Quiincharme`s Icon Stare Mesto (Chinese Crested): 2
- Väråsen Ice Queen (Cinese Crested): 3
- Beard`s ghost Real Dream (Miniatureschnauzer): 4



SHOW IN VAALER, NORWAY 15th July 2017

     Judge: Elena Kuleshova, Russia
       9 Affenpinschere entered

PUPPY CLASS 6-9 months - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- Schnaffentangens Time Is On My Side: 1-1, BOB-puppy

PUPPY CLASS 4-6 months - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- Imrun`s Norwegian Winter Rose: 1-1, BOS-puppy

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- Schnaffentangens The One And Only: Exc 1, CQ, 1BM, CAC, BOS

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- CIB CAN N EST LT CH Ryzann Ferlin Hampton Rondavoo: Exc 1, CQ, 2BM

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- Imrun`s Troll Edda: Exc 1, CQ

OPEN CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
- Olga: Exc 1, CQ, 2BF, CAC
- Oceanwild Ma Vie: Exc 2, CQ, 3BF, Res.CAC

CHAMPION CLASS - Female

1 entry 0 absentees
- CIB NORD CH NW-12 Schnaffentangens Sunshine Lotta: Exc 1, CQ, 1BF, BOB

VETERAN CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- CIB NORD CH Schnaffentangens Bingo Charlotte: Exc 1, CQ, 4BF, BOB-veteran



PINSCHER SPECIAL SHOW in NORWAY 12th June 2017

     Judge: Göran Åkesson, Sweden

PUPPY CLASS 4-6 months - Male
2 entries 0 absentees
- Schnaffentangens Time Is On My Side: 1-1, BOB-puppy, 2 Best In Show puppy
- Schnaffentangens Paint It Black: 1-2

PUPPY CLASS 4-6 months - Female

1 entry 0 absentees
- Mia Makaroni: 1-1, BOS

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
3 entries 1 absentees
- Velvet Dandy`s Pogo: Excellent 1, CQ, 2BM, BOB-junior, 2 Best In Show junior
- Pedigree`s Calvin Klein: Excellent 2

CHAMPION CLASS - Male

2 entries 0 absentees
- N DK NORDJW-14 Ocean Wild All In: Excellent 1, CQ. 1BM, BOS
- INT NORW BALT UCH LVW-13 Schnaffentangens Sunshine Reggae: Excellent 2

VETERAN CLASS - Male

1 entry 1 absentees

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
3 entries 0 absentees
- Pedigree`s Coco Chanel: Excellent 1, CQ, 3BF, CAC
- Velvet Dandy`s Big-boobied Bertha: Excellent 2
- Imrun`s Troll Edda: Excellent 3

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- Laroussu`s Secret Service: Excellent 1, CQ, 2BF

OPEN CLASS - Female
3 entries 0 absentees
- Oceanwild Prisca: Excellent 1, CQ, 4BF, Res.CAC
- Manowar Betty Boop: Very Good 2
- Schnaffentangens Play With Fire: Very Good 3

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- INT NORD NW-12 Schnaffentangens Sunshine Lotta: Excellent 1, CQ, 1BF, BOB, 1 BEST IN SHOW

VETERAN CLASS - Female
3 entries 1 absentees
- INT NORD UCH KBHW-09-10 Schnaffentangens Bingo Charlotte: Excellent 1, CQ, BOB-veteran, 3 Best In Show veteran
- INT NORD UCH SW-07 Schnaffentangens Nille: Excellent 2, CQ

BREEDERS CLASS
1 entry 0 absentees
- Kennel Schnaffentangen: HP 1, BOB-breeder, 3 Best In Show breeder


Best Movments:
INT NORD NW-12 Schnaffentangens Sunshine Lotta
Best Head and Expression:
N DK NORDJW-14 Ocean Wild All In
Happiest Dog:
INT NORD UCH SW-07 Schnaffentangens Nille



SHOW AT LETOHALLEN, NORWAY
29th DECEMBER 2016

          Judge: Sylvie Desserne, Taiwan
             10 Affenpinschere entered

PUPPY CLASS 4-6 months - Male
2 entries 0 absentees
- Pedigree`s Calvin Klein: 1-1, BOB-puppy
- Ing-Sta`s Affen Baghera: 1-2

PUPPY CLASS 4-6 months - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- Imrun`s Troll Edda: 1-1, BOS-puppy

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
4 entries 0 absentees
- Nero Argento`s Wene
Wide Witchi: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, CAC, BOS
- Affentassens Fenris: Exc 2, CQ, 2BM, Res.CAC
- Velvet Dandy`s Pogo: EXC 3, CQ, 3BM
- Velvet Dandy`s Fuse: EXC 4

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- Laroussu`s Secret Service: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, CAC, BOB

OPEN CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absenteed
- Nero Argento`s Sadiki: EXC 1, CQ, 2BF, Res.CAC

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
1 entry o absentees
- N SE CH Darkle Diamond Tamara: EXC 1, CQ, 3BF



NORWEGIAN WINNER SHOW 20th NOVEMBER

          Judge: Irina Poletaeva, Finland
             12 Affenpinschere entered

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- Affentassens Fenris: EXC 1, Norwegian Junior Winner

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
4 entries 1 absentees
- SE CH Velvet Dandy`s Cinnamon Bun: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, CAC, CACIB, BOB, New Norwegian Champion - Norwegian Winner
- N SE CH Barecho Amaretto: EXC 2, CQ, 2BM, Res.CACIB
- N CH Oceanwild Timo Jo: Very Good

VETERAN CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- N CH Oceanwild To Fast For You: EXC 1, CQ, 3BM, BOB-veteran, Norwegian Veteran Winner

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
- Laroussu`s Qup Qake: EXC 1, CQ, 2BF, Res.CAC, Norwegian Junior Winner
- Oceanwild Prisca: EXC 2

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- Affentassens Elvira: Very Good

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
- SE CH Velvet Dandy`s Princess Bubblegum: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, CAC, CACIB, BOS, Norwegian Winner
-
N SE CH Darkle Diamond Tamara: Very Good

VETERAN CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- N CH Gustoff`s Anastasia: EXC 1, CQ, 3BF, Norwegian Veteran Winner




NATIONAL SHOW IN DRAMMEN,
NORWAY 4th SEPTEMBER

          Judge: Andrew Beare, Ireland
            8 Affenpinschere entered

PUPPY CLASS 4-6 months - Male
2 entries 0 absentees
- Velvet Dandy`s Fuse: 1-1
- Velvet Dandy`s Pogo: 1-2

PUPPY CLASS 6-9 months - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- Nero Argento`s Wene Wide Witchi: 1-1, 1BP, BOB-puppy

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- Schnaffentangens The One And Only: Exc 1, CQ, 2BM, CAC

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- CIB NORDIC BALTIC CH
DKW-12 LVW-13 Schnaffentangens Sunshine Reggae: Exc 1, CQ, 1BM, BOB

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
- CIB
NORDIC CH NW-12 Schnaffentangens Sunshine Lotta: Exc 1, CQ, 1BF, BOS
- N SE CH Darkle Diamond Tamara: Exc 2

VETERAN CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- INT NORDIC CH SW-07 Schnaffentangens Nille: Very Good 1



NATIONAL SHOW IN DRAMMEN,
NORWAY 3rd SEPTEMBER

          Judge: Nikolina Davidovska, Bulgaria
                8 Affenpinschere entered


PUPPY CLASS 4-6 months - Male
2 entries 0 absentees
- Velvet Dandy`s Fuse: 1-1, 1BP, BOB-puppy, 3BIG-puppy
- Velvet Dandy`s Pogo: 1-2

PUPPY CLASS 6-9 months - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- Nero Argento`s Wene Wide Witchi: 1-1, 2BP

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- Schnaffentangens The One And Only: Very Good 1

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- CIB NORDIC BALTIC CH DKW-12 LVW-13 Schnaffentangens Sunshine Reggae: Very Good

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
- N SE CH Darkle Diamond Tamara: Exc 1, CQ, 1BF, BOB
- CIB NORDIC CH NW-12 Schnaffentangens Sunshine Lotta: Exc 2, CQ, 2BF

VETERAN CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- INT NORDIC CH SW-07 Schnaffentangens Nille: Exc 1, CQ, 3BF, BOB-veteran




NORWEGIAN KENNEL CLUB SHOW
IN LILLEHAMMER 13th AUGUST

          Judge: Ligita Zake, Latvia
         16 Affenpinschere entered

PUPPY CLASS 6-9 months - Male
2 entries 0 absentees
- Affentassens Fenris: 1BP, BOB-puppy
- Nero Argento`s Wene Wide Witchi: 2BP

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- Schnaffentangens The One And Only: Very Good 1

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- Nero Argenot`s Rex Rocket: EXC 1, CQ, 2BM, CAC, Res.CACIB

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
3 entries 0 absentees
- N SE CH Barecho Amaretto: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, CACIB, BOB
- SE CH Hundboden`s Nypon: EXC 2
- CIB CAN EST LIT N CH Ryzann Ferlin Hampton Rondavoo: EXC 3

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female

3 entries 0 absentees
- Nero Argenot`s Sulaima: EXC 1, CQ, 2BF, Res.CAC, Res.CACIB
- Caudatus Pretoria: EXC 2, CQ, 4BF
- Erlking`s Ella Fitzgerald: EXC 3

OPEN CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
- Nero Argento`s Sadiki: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, CAC, CACIB, BOS
- Schnaffentangens Heiress Of Lotta: Good

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
3 entries 0 absentees
- N CH Gustoff`s Anastasia: EXC 1, CQ, 3BF
- N CH Darkle Diamond Tamara: EXC 2, CQ
- N CH Majpls Special Ordered Siri: EXC 3

VETERAN CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- CIB N LIT CH Capricho Ille Anclentanne: EXC 1, BOB-veteran




AFFENSPECIAL 2016 IN GRINDER, NORWAY 6th AUGUST

This is an inofficial show so it is no CQ or CAC but HP = CQ quality

          Judge: Svein Helgesen, Norway
            39 Affenpinschere entered
              5 other breeds entered


BEST IN SHOW: Ryzann Ferlin Hampton Rondavoo
BOS: Nero Argento`s Sadiki
BIS Baby: Erlking`s Levon Helm
BIS Puppy: Affentassens Fenris
BIS Junior: Oceanwild Ma Vie
BOS Junior: Schnaffentangens The One And Only
BIS Intermediate: Nero Argento`s Sadiki
BIS Veteran: Airescot Good Will
BOS Veteran: Capricho Ille Anclentanne
BIS Still Going Strong: Darkle Dishily Dishevelled
BOS Still Going Strong: Schnaffentangens Nille
BIS Breeder: Kennel Imrun
BEST HEAD AND EXPRESSION: Schnaffentangens Sunshine Reggae
The Shows Happiest Dog: Schnaffentangens Top Alfa
BIS Brace: Imrun`s Mini Morris & Imrun`s Snow Crystal
BIS Other Breeds: Sable Shade`s Joyful Jimmy


BABY CLASS - 3-4 months - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- Erlking`s Levon Helm: 1-1, BIS-baby

PUPPY CLASS - 6-9 months - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- Affentassens Fenris: 1-1, BIS-puppy

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- Schnaffentangens The One And Only: 1-1, BOS-junior

OPEN CLASS - Male

2 entries 0 absentees
- Schnaffentangens Fire Fighter: 1-1, HP
- A Little Norwegian Sensation: 1-2

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
6 entries 1 absentees
- CIB CAN N EST LIT CH Ryzann Ferlin Hampton Rondavoo: 1-1, HP, 1BM, BEST IN SHOW
- CIB BALTIC NORDIC CH DKW-12 LVW-13 Schnaffentangens Sunshine Reggae: 1-2, HP, 2BM
- N CH Affentassens Celtic Lucifer: 1-3, HP, 4BM
- N CH Imrun`s Northern Light Bjarne: 1-4, HP
- N CH Imrun`s Mini Morris: 1-5, HP

VETERAN CLASS - Male
2 entries 0 absentees
- N CH Airescot Good Will: 1-1, HP, BIS-veteran
- N CH Neibade`s April Alp: 1-2

STILL GOING STRONG - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- N CH NW-09 NVW-14-15 NORDICVW-14 Darkle Dishily Dishevelled: 1-1, HP, 3BM, BIS-still going strong

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
- Oceanwild Ma Vie: 1-1, HP, BIS-junior
- Neibade`s Mythic Lista: 1-2

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
3 entries 1 absentees
- Nero Argento`s Sadiki: 1-1, HP, 1BF, BOS
- NJW-15 Imrun`s Snow Crystal: 1-2

OPEN CLASS - Female

6 entries 3 absentees
- Coronna: 1-1, HP
- Schnaffentangens Heiress Of Lotta: 1-2
- Imrun`s Pussy Galore: 1-3

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
- CIB NORDIC CH NW-12 Schnaffentangens Sunshine Lotta: 1-1, HP, 2BF
- N CH Majpls Special Ordered Siri: 1-2, HP, 3BF

VETERAN CLASS - Female
3 entries 1 absentees
- CIB N LIT CH Capricho Ille Anclentanne: 1-1, HP, 4BF, BOS-veteran
- Schnaffentangens Rossa Lita: 1-2

STILL GOING STRONG CLASS - Female

2 entries 0 absentees
- INT NORDIC CH SW-07 Schnaffentangens Nille: 1-1, HP, BOS-still going strong
- N DK LV LIT CH Schnaffentangens Top Alfa: 1-2

BREEDERS CLASS
2 entries 0 absentees
- Kennel Imrun: 1-1, BIS-breeder
- Kennel Schnaffentangen: 1-2

BRACE CLASS
5 entries 0 absentees
- Imrun`s Mini Morris & Imrun`s Snow Crystal: 1, BIS-brace
- Affentassens Fenris & Schnaffentangens Sunshine Ester
- Erlking`s Levon Helm & Oceanwild Ma Vie
- Imrun`s Northern Light Bjarne & Capricho Ille Anclentanne
- Schnaffentangens Sunshine Reggae & Schnaffentangens Sunshine Lotta

OTHER BREEDS CLASS
5 entries 0 absentees
- Sable Shade`s Joyful Jimmy: 1, BIS-other breeds (Mittel Spitz)
- Schnaffentangens Dream Catcher (Miniatureschnauzer)
- Flores Del Nuciero (Spanish Waterdog)
- Mori`s Hercules (Tibetan Spaniel)
- Upendo`s Pernille (Klein Spitz)




NORWEGIAN KENNEL CLUB SHOW
IN TRONDHEIM 2nd JULY

          Judge: Vilmos Kardos, Hungary
            7 Affenpinschere entered

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
2 entries 0 absentees
- CIB CAN N EST LIT CH Ryzann Ferlin Hampton Rondavoo: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, CACIB, BOB
- N SE CH Barecho Amaretto: EXC 2, CQ, 2BM, Res.CACIB

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
1 entry 1 absentees

OPEN CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- Schnaffentangens Heiress Of Lotta: EXC 1

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
- N CH Gustoff`s Anastasia: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, CACIB BOS
- N CH Majpls Special Ordered Siri: EXC 2, CQ, 2BF, Res.CACIB

VETERAN CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- CIB N LIT CH Capricho Ille Anclentanne: EXC 1, BOB-veteran



NORWEGIAN PINSCHER SHOW, NORWAY 5th JUNE

          Judge: Leif-Herman Wilberg, Norway
               21 Affenpinschere entered

PUPPY CLASS 4-6 months - Male
2 entries 0 absentees
- Affentassens Fenris: 1-1, 2
- Nero Argento`s Wene Wide Witchi: 1-2

PUPPY CLASS 6-9 months - Male
2 entries 0 absentees
- Oceanwild In Motion: 1-1, 1, BOB-puppy, 2BIS-puppy
- Oceanwild Gallus: 1-2

PUPPY CLASS 6-9 months - Female

2 entries 0 absentees
- Laroussu`s Secret Service: 1-1, BOS-puppy
- Oceanwild Prisca: 1-2

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- Oceanwild Timo Jo: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, CAC, BOB, BEST IN SHOW

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
3 entries 0 absentees
- N CH NordJW-14 Oceanwild All In: EXC 1, CQ, 2BM
- N SE DK CH Beautiful Mm Zorro: EXC 1, CQ, 3BM
- N CH Imrun`s Mini Morris: EXC 3

VETERAN CLASS - Male

1 entry 0 absentees
- N CH NW-08 NVW-14-15 NordVW-14 Darkle Dishily Dishevelled: EXC 1, CQ, 4BM, 3BIS-veteran

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
2 entries 1 absentees
- Nero Argento`s Sadiki: Very Good

OPEN CLASS - Female
3 entries 1 absentees
- Ing-Sta`s Yvonne: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, CAC, BOS - NEW NORWEGIAN CHAMPION
- Rantapuolen M Monroe: Good

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
3 entries 1 absentees
- N CH Majpls Special Ordered Siri: EXC 1
- N CH NJW-14 NordJW-14 Darkle Diamond Tamara: EXC 2

VETERAN CLASS - Female
2 entries 1 absentees
- N DK LT LV NVW-12 Schnaffentangens Top Alfa: EXC 1, BOS-veteran



NORWEGIAN KENNEL CLUB SHOW,
NORWAY 4th JUNE



          Judge: Gunilla Kühni-Stenberg, Switzerland
                    15 Affenpinschere entered


PUPPY CLASS 6-9 months - Female

2 entries 0 absentees
- Laroussu`s Secret Service: 1-1, BOB-puppy, 2BIG-puppy
- Oceanwild Ma Vie: 1-2

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- Oceanwild Timo Jo: EXC 1

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
4 entries 0 absentees
- N CH NordJW-14 Oceanwild All In: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, CACIB, BOB
- N SE DK CH Beautiful Mm Zorro: EXC 1, CQ, 2BM, CAC, Res.CACIB - NEW NORWEGIAN CHAMPION
- N CH NordJW-14 Barecho Amaretto: EXC 3, CQ, 3BM
- N CH Imrun`s Mini Morris: EXC 3, CQ, 4BM

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
2 entries 1 absentees
- Nero Argento`s Sadiki: EXC 1

OPEN CLASS - Female
4 entries 0 absentees
-
Majpls Special Ordered Siri: EXC 1, CQ, 2BF, CAC, Res.CACIB - NEW NORWEGIAN CHAMPION
- Ing-Sta`s Yvonne: EXC 2, CQ, 3BF, Res.CAC
- Schnaffentangens Heiress Of Lotta: Very Good 3
- Rantapuolen M Monroe: Very Good 4

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
1 entries 0 absentees
- N CH NJW-14 NordJW-14 Darkle Diamond Tamara: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, CACIB, BOS

VETERAN CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- INT NORD CH SW-07 Schnaffentangens Nille: EXC 1, BOB-veteran



NATIONAL SHOW IN LETOHALLEN,
NORWAY 23th APRIL

          Judge: Des Manton, Ireland
                12 Affenpinschere entered


PUPPY CLASS 6-9 months - Male
1 entry 1 absentees

PUPPY CLASS 6-9 months - Female

1 entry 0 absentees
- Oceanwild Ma Vie: 1, BOB-puppy

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
3 entries 0 absentees

- N CH NordJW-14 Oceanwild All In: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, BOB
- N CH Affentassens Celtic Lucifer: EXC 2
- N CH Imrun`s Mini Morris: Exc 3

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- Affentassens Elli: Very Good

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- Nero Argento`s Sadiki: EXC 1

OPEN CLASS - Female
2 entries 1 absentees
- Majpls Special Ordered Siri: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, CAC, BOS

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
2 entries 1 absentees
- N CH NJW-14 NordJW-14 Darkle Diamond Tamara: EXC 1, CQ, 2BF

VETERAN CLASS - Female
1 entry 1 absentees



NATIONAL SHOW IN LETOHALLEN,
NORWAY 23th APRIL

          Judge: Vincent O`Brien,
        13 Affenpinschere entered


PUPPY CLASS 6-9 months - Male
1 entry 1 absentees

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- Affentassens Espen Askeladd: Very Good

OPEN CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- Imrun`s Mini Morris: EXC 1, CQ, 3BM, CAC - NEW NORWEGIAN CHAMPION

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
2 entries 0 absentees
- N CH Affentassens Celtic Lucifer: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, BOS
- N CH NordJW-14 Oceanwild All In: EXC 2, CQ, 2BM

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- Affentassens Elli: Very Good

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- Nero Argento`s Sadiki: EXC 1, CQ, 3BF, Res.CAC

OPEN CLASS - Female
3 entries 1 absentees
- Majpls Special Ordered Siri: EXC 1, CQ, 2BF, CAC
- For Your Eyes Only Indy: EXC 2

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
2 entries 1 absentees
- N CH NJW-14 NordJW-14 Darkle Diamond Tamara: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, BOB

VETERAN CLASS - Female
1 entry 1 absentees



NATIONAL SHOW IN LETOHALLEN,
NORWAY 26th MARCH

          Judge: Nicola Imbimbo
        8 Affenpinschere entered

PUPPY CLASS 4-6 months - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- Schnaffentangens The One And Only: 1, BOS-puppy

PUPPY CLASS 4-6 months - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- Laroussu`s Secret Servic: 1, BOB-puppy

OPEN CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- Imrun`s Mini Morris: EXC 1

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- N SE CH NJW-14 Barecho Amaretto: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, BOB

VETERAN CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- N CH NW-08 NVW-14-15 NordVW-14 Darkle Dishily Dishevelled: EXC 1

OPEN CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
- Rantapuolen M Monroe: EXC 1
- Schnaffentangens Gold Winner: EXC 2

VETERAN CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- INT NORD CH SW-07 Schnaffentangens Nille: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, BOB-veteran, BOS


 

RESULTS FROM CRUFT 10th MARCH



NATIONAL SHOW IN LETOHALLEN,
NORWAY 6th MARCH

          Judge: Leif Lehmann Jørgensen, Denmark
      Judge for puppies: Christine Sonberg, Norway
                      10 Affenpinschere entered

PUPPY CLASS 4-6 months - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- Schnaffentangens The One And Only: 1, BOB-puppy

PUPPY CLASS 4-6 months - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
- Oceanwild Ma Vie: 1, BOS-puppy
- Neibade`s Mythic Lista: 1, 2

JUNIOR CLASS - Male

1 entry 0 absentees
- Affentassens Espen Askeladd: EXC 1

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- N CH Affentassens Celtic Lucifer: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, BOS

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- Affentassens Elli: EXC 1

OPEN CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
- Schnaffentangens Play With Fire: EXC 1, CQ, 2BF, CAC
- Schnaffentangens Gold Winner: EXC 2

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- NJW-14 NORDJW-14 N CH Darkle Diamond Tamara: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, BOB

VETERAN CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- INT NORD CH SW-07 Schnaffentangens Nille: EXC 1, CQ, 3BF




INTERNATIONAL SHOW IN BO,
NORWAY 21th FEBRUARY

          Judge: Borge Espeland, Norway
              8 Affenpinschere entered

OPEN CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- Imrun`s Mini Morris: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, CAC, CACIB, BOB

VETERAN CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- N CH NW-08 NVW-14-15 NordVW-14 Darkle Dishily Dishevelled: EXC 1, CQ, 2BM, BOB-veteran

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- NJW-15 Imrun`s Snow Crystal: Disqualified

OPEN CLASS - Female
4 entries 0 absentees
- Majpls Special Ordered Siri: EXC 1
- Manowar Belle Boon: EXC 2
- Schnaffentangens Heiress Of Lotta: EXC 4
- Schnaffentangens Gold Winner: EXC 4

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- Gustoff`s Anastasia: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, CACIB, BOS