home sitemap print
Hjem > RESULTS FROM 2011 JANUARY-MAY
SHOW RESULTS 2011

Here you find an explanation for all the Nordic
countries` new prize system and the definition for it.




SHOW IN VALLENTUNA, SWEDEN 29th MAY

          Judge: Viva Maria Soleckey Spunar, Poland
                      13 Affenpinschere entered

PUPPY CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
Caudatus Masai Mara: 1, HP, BOB-puppy

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
Velvet Dandy`s Dartanjang: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, CAC, BOB, 1BIG

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees

NORDW-10 NORDJW-10 Airescot Snow Racer: EXC 1, CQ

OPEN CLASS - Male
4 entries 1 absentees
Airescot Merry Christmas: EXC 1, CQ, 2BM, RES.CAC, CACIB
Velvet Dandy`s Tyrone: EXC 2, CQ 4BM
Airescot Rainman: EXC 3

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
1 entrY 0 absentees
NORDIC FIN N S CH EUJW FINW-09-10 NORDICW-09
Pizzirico van Tani Kazari: EXC 1, CQ, 3BM, RES.CACIB

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
Velvet Dandy`s Loranga: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, CAC, BOS

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
Caudatus Angola: EXC 1, CQ, 3BF, RES.CACIB

OPEN CLASS - Female
3 entries 1 absentees
Strongfort Koala: EXC 1, CQ, 2BF, RES.CAC, CACIB
Love-Dane`s Terttu: EXC 2, CQ

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
Velvet Dandy`s Po: EXC 1, CQ, 4BF



SHOW IN TROMSO, NORWAY 29th MAY

          Judge: Liliane De Ridder-Onghena, Netherland
                           2 Affenpinschere entered

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
Majpl`s Aragon The Pricne Of Thieves: EXC 1

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
N CH Laroussu`s Yahoo: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, BOB



 
SHOW IN TRONDHEIM, NORWAY 29th MAY

          Judge: Terje Lindstrom, Norway
                1 Affenpinscher entered

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
Gustoff`s B`Monkey Moa: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, CAC, BOB



SHOW IN ÖSTERBYBRUK, SWEDEN 28th MAY

          Judge: Vincent O`Brien, Ireland
              12 Affenpinschere entered

PUPPY CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
Crea Diem Knatte: 1, HP, BOB-puppy

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
Velvet Dandy`s Dartanjang: EXC 1, CQ, 3BM, RES.CAC

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees

NORDW-10 NORDJW-10 Airescot Snow Racer: EXC 1, CQ, 2BM, CAC

OPEN CLASS - Male
3 entries 0 absentees
Velvet Dandy`s Tyrone: EXC 1, CQ, 4BM
Airescot Rainman: Very Good
Gremrands Orion: Very Good

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
1 entrY 0 absentees
NORDIC FIN N S CH EUJW FINW-09-10 NORDICW-09
Pizzirico van Tani Kazari: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, BOB

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
Velvet Dandy`s Loranga: EXC 1, CQ, 3BF, CAC

OPEN CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
Airescot Raindrop: EXC 1, CQ, 4BF, RES.CAC
Love-Dane`s Terttu: EXC 2, CQ

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
CIB NORDJV-07 NORDV-07 SV-08 WW-08 Winterkloud Frejya: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, BOS
Velvet Dandy`s Po: EXC 2, CQ, 2BF



SHOW IN TROMSO, NORWAY 28th MAY

          Judge: Fernando Madeira Rodigues, Portugal
                           2 Affenpinschere entered

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
Imrun`s Northern Star To Majpl: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, CAC, BOS

OPEN CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
Laroussu`s Yahoo: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, BOB - NEW NORWEGIAN CHAMPION



 
SHOW IN TRONDHEIM, NORWAY 28th MAY

          Judge: Rui Oivera, Portugal
            1 Affenpinscher entered

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
Gustoff`s B`Monkey Moa: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, CAC, BOB




SHOW IN HÄSSLEHOLM, SWEDEN 22nd MAY

         Judge: Zorica Salijevic, Slovenia
  Group judge: Fredrik Norgren, Sweden
             5 Affenpinschere entered



PUPPY CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
Caudatus Timbvati: 1, HP, BOB-puppy

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
S CH Laroussu`s Abbot Ale: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, CACIB, BOB, 3BIG

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
1 entrY 0 absentees
Kariva`s Ida Laika: EXC 1, CQ, 3BF, RES.CAC

OPEN CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees

DK DJ CH Jugendsieger Rostoock & Leipzig 2009
Imrun`s Little Princess Saga: EXC 1, CQ, 2BF, RES.CAC, RES.CACIB
- NEW SWEDISH CHAMPION

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
S CH Laroussu`s Yoga: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, CACIB, BOS




SHOW IN HÄSSLEHOLM, SWEDEN 21st MAY

         Judge: Catarina Almroth, France
   BIS judge: Harald Pedersen, Denmark
             3 Affenpinschere entered



 OPEN CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
S CH Laroussu`s Abbot Ale: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, CAC, BOB, 4BIS - NEW SWEDISH CHAMPION


OPEN CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees

S CH Laroussu`s Yoga: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, CACIB, BOS - NEW SWEDISH CHAMPION
DK DJ CH Jugendsieger Rostoock & Leipzig 2009
Imrun`s Little Princess Saga: EXC 1, CQ, 2BF, RES.CAC



SHOW IN ÖVERKALIX, SWEDEN 14th MAY

          Judge: Nenne Runsten, Sweden
             10 Affenpinschere entered

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
2 entries 0 absentees
Svarta Tassens Mr Boulcott: EXC 1, CQ, 2BM, RES.CAC
Svarta Tassens Thomas: Very Good

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
Svarta Tassens Bosse: EXC 1, CQ, 3BM

OPEN CLASS - Male
3 entries 0 absentees
Cofton Elijah For Balata: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, CAC, BOB
Ingerdorm Bellamy: EXC 2
Frans: Very Good

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
1 entry 1 absentees

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
Svarta Tassens Made By Bong-Wha: Very Good

OPEN CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
Svarta Tassens Elsa: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, CAC, BOS
Heinie`s Joan Jett: EXC 2



SHOW IN HILLEROD, DENMARK 8th MAY

          Judge: Dan Ericsson, Sweden
            5 Affenpinschere entered


PUPPY CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
Caudatus Timbvati: 1, HP, BOB-puppy

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
Tanzab`s Genzo Star: Very Good

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
Kariva`s Ida Laika: EXC 1, CQ, 2BF, CAC
Tanzab`s Ginni Star: Very Good

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees

DK DJ CH Jugendsieger Rostoock & Leipzig 2009
Imrun`s Little Princess Saga: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, CACIB, BOB




INTERNATIONAL SHOW IN
KRISTIANSAND, NORWAY 7th MAY

          Judge: Rony Doedijns, Netherland
              8 Affenpinschere entered

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
2entries 0 absentees
Gustoff`s Buster: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, CAC, CACIB, BOS
Laroussu`s Banana Blues: EXC 2

OPEN CLASS - Male
2 entries 0 absentees
Bellini Av Vislien: EXC 1, CQ, 2BM, RES.CAC, RES.CACIB
Neibade`s April Alp: EXC 2

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
1 entry 1 absentees

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
Gustoff`s Black Beauty: EXC 1, CQ, 2BF, RES.CAC, RES.CACIB


OPEN CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
NORDW-10 NORDJW-10 Airescot Summer Fascination: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, CAC, CACIB,  BOB
Bonnie Av Vislien: EXC 2




SHOW IN LETOHALLEN, NORWAY 30th APRIL

         Judge: Jadranka Smojver-Selimovic, Kroatia
            9 Affenpinschere entered

PUPPY CLASS 4-6 MONTHS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
Affentassens Black M Oscar: 1, HP, BOB-puppy

PUPPY CLASS 4-6 MONTHS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
Black-topaz Fia: 1, HP, BOS-puppy

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
Schnaffentangens Sunshine Reggae: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, CAC, BOS

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
Laroussu`s Banana Blues: EXC 1, CQ, 2BM, RES.CAC

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
Schnaffentangens Sunshine Ester: EXC 1, CQ, 4BF

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
Gustoff`s B`Monkey Moa: EXC 1, CQ

OPEN CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
Gustoff`s Anastasia: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, CAC, BOB
Imrun`s Suloinen Seija Korialta: EXC 2, CQ, 3BF, RES.CAC

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
N DK CH KBHW-09-10 Schnaffentangens Bingo Charlotte: EXC 1, CQ, 2BF




NATIONAL SHOW IN VESTERAAS, SWEDEN 17th APRIL

          Judge: Svante Frisk, Sweden
            10 Affenpinschere entered

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
Velvet Dandy`s Dartanjang: EXC 1, CQ


INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
2 entries 0 absentees

NORDW-10 NORDJW-10 Airescot Snow Racer: EXC 1, CQ, 2BM, CAC
Airescot Rainman: EXC 2, CQ

OPEN CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
Velvet Dandy`s Tyrone: EXC 1, CQ, 4BM, RES.CAC

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
2 entries 0 absentees
NORDIC FIN N S CH EUJW FINW-09 NORDICW-09
Pizzirico van Tani Kazari: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, BOB

NORDIC CH KBHV-10 Velvet Dandy`s Dipsy: EXC 2, CQ, 3BM

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
Velvet Dandy`s Loranga: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, CAC, BOS
Velvet Dandy`s Mazarin: Very Good

OPEN CLASS - Female
1 entry 1 absentees

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
1 entry 1 absentees




SHOW IN ROGALAND, NORWAY 17th APRIL

         Judge: Harto Stockmari, Finland
            3 Affenpinschere entered

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
N CH Oceanwild Jungle Bugg: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, BOB, BIG 4

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
1 entry 1 absentees

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
1 entries 0 absentees
NORDW-10 NORDJW-10 Airescot Summer Fascination: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, CAC, BOS




SHOW IN ROGALAND, NORWAY 16th APRIL

         Judge: Zorica Salijevig, Sweden
            3 Affenpinschere entered

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
N CH Oceanwild Jungle Bugg: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, BOS

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
1 entry 1 absentees

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
NORDW-10 NORDJW-10 Airescot Summer Fascination: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, CAC, BOB




NORWEGIAN KENNEL CLUB SHOW IN BERGEN 10th APRIL

          Judge: Hassi Assenmacher, Germany
                   4 Affenpinschere entered

OPEN CLASS - Male
2 entries 0 absentees
Oceanwild Jungle Bugg: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, CAC, CACIB, BOS - NORWEGIAN CHAMPION
Ing-Sta`s Affe Felicity Miro: EXC 2, CQ, 2BM, RES.CAC, RES.CACIB

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
NORDW-10 NORDJW-10 Airescot Summer Fascination: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, CAC, CACIB, BOB
Gustoff`s Black Beauty: EXC 2, CQ, 2BF, RES.CAC, RES.CACIB




NORWEGIAN KENNEL CLUB SHOW IN HARSTAD 20th MARCH

          Judge: Leif-Herman Wilberg, Norway
                   4 Affenpinschere entered

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
2 entries 0 absentees
Ing-Sta`s  Inka Nobby Buster: EXC 1
Majpls Aragon Prince Of Thives: Very Good

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
Imrun`s Northern Star To Majpl: Very Good

OPEN CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
China Aster`s Unni: Very Good





CRUFT, BIRMINGHAM IN ENGLAND 13th MARCH

Link to the results



NORWEGIAN KENNEL CLUB SHOW IN BÖ 20th FEBRUARY

          Judge: Antonio De Lorenzo, Italy
               6 Affenpinschere entered

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
Schnaffentangens Sunshine Blue: EXC 1

OPEN CLASS - Male

2 entries 0 absentees

JWW-10 Underworld Velvet Dandy: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, CAC, CACIB, BOS
- NEW NORWEGIAN CHAMPION
Bellini Av Vislien: EXC 2

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
Gustoff`s Black Beauty: EXC 1, CQ, 2BF, RES.CAC, RES.CACIB

OPEN CLASS - Female
2 entries 1 absentees
Gustoff`s Anastasia: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, CAC, CACIB, BOB



SHOW IN LETOHALLEN, NORWAY 13th FEBRUARY

          Judge: Anders Tunold-Hansen, Norway
                 1 Affenpinscher entered

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees

Gustoff`s Black Beauty: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, CAC, BOB



SHOW IN LETOHALLEN, NORWAY 12th FEBRUARY

          Judge: Benny Blid von Schedvin, Sweden
                 2 Affenpinscher entered

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees

Gustoff`s Black Beauty: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, CAC, BOB
Gustoff`s  B`Monkey Moa: EXC 2, CQ, 2 BF, RES.CAC



SHOW IN ÖLEN, NORWAY 12th FEBRUARY

          Judge: Hannele Jukisilta, Finland
             6 Affenpinschere entered

OPEN CLASS - Male
2 entries 0 absentees
Oceanwild Jungle Bug: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, CAC, BOB
Ing-Sta`s Affe Felicity Miro: Good

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
Imrun`s Luna Lovegood: Very Good

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
Strongfort Kui: EXC 1

OPEN CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
Imrun`s Little Princess Freya: Very Good





SHOW IN HELLERUDSLETTA, NORWAY 6th FEBRUARY

          Judge: Cornelija Butrimova, Lithuanian
                 2 Affenpinschere entered

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
Schnaffentangens Sunshine Reggae: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, CAC, BOB

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees

Gustoff`s Black Beauty: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, CAC, BOS


SHOW IN HELLERUDSLETTA, NORWAY 5th FEBRUARY

          Judge: Jeff Luscott, England
            5 Affenpinschere entered

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
Schnaffentangens Sunshine Reggae: Very Good

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
2 entries 0 absentees

JWW-10 Underworld Velvet Dandy: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, CAC, BOS
Gustoff`s Buster: Very Good

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
Schnaffentangens Sunshine Ester: EXC 1

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
Gustoff`s Black Beauty: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, CAC, BOB



SHOW IN HAARLEV, DENMARK 30th JANUARY

          Judge: Peter Schön, Germany
            3 Affenpinschere entered

PUPPY CLASS 4-6 MONTHS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
Caudatus Timbvati: 1, HP, BOB-puppy

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
Karivas Ida Lajka: EXC 1, CQ, 2BF, CAC

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
S DK JD CH JugendsiegerLeipzig 2008 DKLBW-08 SiegerRostock 2009
Imrun`s Famous Eight Hera: EXC 1, CQ, 2BF, CLUB CAC BOB - DANISH CLUB CHAMPION




MY DOG IN GOTHENBURG, SWEDEN 9th JANUARY

          Judge: Dorothea Carroll, Ireland
           17 Affenpinschere entered

PUPPY CLASS  6-9 MONTHS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
Manowar Axl Bellow: 1, HP, BOS-puppy

PUPPY CLASS  6-9 MONTHS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
Laroussu`s Edna E Mode: 1, HP, BOB-puppy


JUNIOR CLASS - Male

3 entries 1 absentees
Velvet Dandy`s Dartanjang: 1-1, HP
Schnaffentangens Sunshine Reggae: 1-2, HP

OPEN CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
Laroussu`s Xplosiv: 1-1, CQ, 4BM, CAC


CHAMPION CLASS - Male
3 entries 0 absentees
NORDIC FIN N S CH EUJW FINW-09-10 NORDICW-09
Pizzirico van Tani Kazari: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CACIB, BOB
NORDIC CH KBHW-10 Velvet Dandy`s Dipsy: 1-2, CQ, 2BM, RES.CACIB
S CH Velvet Dandy`s Tinky Winky: 1-3, CQ, 3BM

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
5 entries 1 absentees
Veltet Dandy`s Loranga: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, CAC, BOS
Kariva`s Born Beautiful: 1-2, CQ, 4BF
Unicorn King`s Princess Leia: 1-3, HP
Anzolas Trapp: 2

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
Caudatus Angola: 1-1, CQ, 3BF, RES.CACIB

OPEN CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
Laroussu`s Xtreme: 1-1, CQ, 2BF, CACIB
N DK CH KBHW-09-10 Schnaffentangens Bingo Charlotte: 1-2, CQ, 5BF

BREEDERS CLASS
1 entry 0 absentees
Kennel Velvet Dandy: 1, HP, BOB



MY DOG IN GOTHENBURG, SWEDEN 8th JANUARY

          Judge: Pia Lundberg, Sweden
           15 Affenpinschere entered

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
3 entries 1 absentees
Velvet Dandy`s Dartanjang: 1-1, CQ, 2BM, CAC
Schnaffentangens Sunshine Reggae: 1-2, CQ, 4BM

OPEN CLASS - Male
2 entries 0 absentees
Laroussu`s Xplosiv: 1-1, CQ, 5BM
Born Beautiful Mighty Maxwell: 1-2

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
3 entries 0 absentees
NORDIC FIN N S CH EUJW FINW-09-10 NORDICW-09
Pizzirico van Tani Kazari: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CACIB, BOB
NORDIC CH KBHW-10 Velvet Dandy`s Dipsy: 1-2, CQ, 3BM, RES.CACIB
S CH Velvet Dandy`s Tinky Winky: 1-3

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
4 entries 1 absentees
Veltet Dandy`s Loranga: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, CAC, BOS
Kariva`s Born Beautiful: 1-2
Anzolas Trapp: 1-3

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
Caudatus Angola: 1-1

OPEN CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
Laroussu`s Xtreme: 1-1
N DK CH KBHW-09-10 Schnaffentangens Bingo Charlotte: 2

BREEDERS CLASS
1 entry 0 absentees
Kennel Velvet Dandy: 1, HP, BOB