home sitemap print
Hjem > RESULTS FROM 2010 JANUARY-JUNE

SHOW RESULTS 2010





SHOW IN JONKOPING, SWEDEN 21st JUNE

          Judge: Cindy Pettersson, Sweden
             22 Affenpinschere entered

PUPPPY CLASS - Male
1 entered 0 absentees
Schnaffentangens Made To Measure: 1-1

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
2 entries 0 absentees
Airescot Rainman: 1-1, CQ, 4BM
Caudatus Mauritius: 2

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
3 entries 0 absentees
Charm iz Doma Kunets: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CAC, CACIB, BOB
KBHV-09 CentennialJW-09 MEEJW-09 A JCH Oceanwild It`s Tough To Be A Bug: 1-2, HP
Underworld Velvet Dandy: 1-3

OPEN CLASS - Male
3 entries 0 absentees
BY CIB FI EE LT LV RU CH JEUW-07 Davydovin Black Oscar: 1-1, CQ, 3BM
EE FI LT LV CH Neibade`s Grifild: 1-2
Flirt iz Doma Kunets: 2

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
2 entries 0 absentees
INT FIN NORD UCH NORDV-04-08 NV-04 KBHV-05-06-08 SV-08-09
Konishiki Blackberry Way: 1-1, CQ, 2BM, RES.CACIB
SE CH Terrietype Mickey Mouse: 1-2, CQ, 5BM

VETERAN CLASS - Male
1 entry 1 absentees

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
Airescot Summer Fascination: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, CAC, BOS

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
3 entries 0 absentees
KBHW-09 Schnaffentangens Bingo Charlotte: 1-1, CQ, 3BF, RES.CACIB
DJ CH Jugendsieger Rostoock & Leipzig 2009 Imrun`s Little Princess Saga: 1-2, HP
Svarta Tassen`s Nina: 2

OPEN CLASS - Female
3 entries 1 absentees
NO CH NOW-08 NORDW-08 NORDJW-08 Oceanwild Black Widow: 1-1, CQ, 4BF
Varvara Vilmond iz Doma Kunets: 1-2

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
CIB SE EE FI LT LV CH JWW-08 Seibrin Kokao: 1-1,CQ, 2BF, CACIB
DK INT NO NORD SE CH SEW-07 Schnaffentangens Nille: 1-2, CQ, 5BF

VETERAN CLASS - Female
1 entry 1 absentees


 

SHOW IN JONKOPING, SWEDEN 20th JUNE

          Judge: Eva Borg, Sweden
        17 Affenpinschere entered

PUPPPY CLASS - Male
1 entered 0 absentees
Schnaffentangens Made To Measure: 1-1, HP, BOB-puppy

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
2 entries 0 absentees
Airescot Rainman: 1-1, CQ, 3BM
Caudatus Mauritius: 2

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
2 entries 0 absentees
Underworld Velvet Dandy: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CAC, CACIB, BOB
Charm iz Doma Kunets: 1-2, HP

OPEN CLASS - Male
3 entries 0 absentees
BY CIB FI EE LT LV RU CH JEUW-07 Davydovin Black Oscar: 1-1
Flirt iz Doma Kunets: 1-2
EE FI LT LV CH Neibade`s Grifild: 1-3

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
2 entries 0 absentees
INT FIN NORD UCH NORDV-04-08 NV-04 KBHV-05-06-08 SV-08-09
Konishiki Blackberry Way: 1-1, CQ, 2BM, RES.CACIB
SE CH Terrietype Mickey Mouse: 1-2

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
3 entries 0 absentees
KBHW-09 Schnaffentangens Bingo Charlotte: 1-1, HP
Svarta Tassen`s Nina: 1-2, HP
DJ CH Jugendsieger Rostoock & Leipzig 2009 Imrun`s Little Princess Saga: 1-3

OPEN CLASS - Female
3 entries 1 absentees
CIB SE EE FI LT LV CH JWW-08 Seibrin Kokao: 1-1,CQ, 1BF, CAC, CACIB, BOS - NEW SWEDISH CHAMPION
Varvara Vilmond iz Doma Kunets: 1-2

VETERAN CLASS - Female
1 entry 1 absentees




PINSCHER SHOW IN NORWAY 20th JUNE

          Judge: Aake Cronander
       12 Affenpinschere entered

PUPPY CLASS  4-6 MONTHS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
Imrun`s Northern Light Bjarne: 1-1, HP

PUPPY CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
Laroussu`s Banana Blues: 1-1, HP, BOB-puppy

JUNIOR CLASS - Male

1 entry 0 absentees
Charlie Kalle Av Vislien: 1-1, CQ, 1BM,CAC, BOB-Junior, BOS

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
3 entries 0 absentees
Bellini Av Vislien: 1-1, CQ, 2BM
KBHV-09 CentennialJW-09 MEEJW-09 A JCH Oceanwild It`s Tough To Be A Bug: 1-2
Oceanwild To Fast For You: 1-3

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
INT N S DK NORD LT CH LTW-08 NW-09 Jarube Sir Perceval: 1-1

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
Airescot Summer Fascination: 1-1, CQ, 3BF, BOS-Junior
Neibade`s Vernum Imrun`s Vaar: 1-2

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
Bonnie Av Vislien: 1-1, CQ, 2BF, CAC
Imrun`s Little Princess Freya: 1-2

OPEN CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
Svarta Tassens Cissi: 1-1, CQ, 4BF
Annabella Av Vislien: 2

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
NO CH NOW-08 NORDW-08 NORDJW-08 Oceanwild Black Widow: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, BOB, BIS




SHOW IN KIRKENES, NORWAY 19th JUNE

          Judge: Karl-Erik Johansson
          2 Affenpinschere entered

OPEN CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
Imrun`s Kaverini Reijo Korialta: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CAC, BOB

OPEN CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
Laroussu`s Xotic: 2




SHOW IN JONKOPING, SWEDEN 19th JUNE

          Judge: Dayna Johnston, Australia
        16 Affenpinschere entered

PUPPPY CLASS - Male
1 entered 0 absentees
Schnaffentangens Made To Measure: 1-1, HP, BOB-puppy

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
2 entries 0 absentees
Airescot Rainman: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CAC, BOB
Caudatus Mauritius: 1-2, CQ, 4BM

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
2 entries 1 absentees
Underworld Velvet Dandy: 1-1, CQ, 3BM, RES.CACIB,

OPEN CLASS - Male
3 entries 1 absentees
EE FI LT LV CH Neibade`s Grifild: 1-1, CQ, 5BM
BY CIB FI EE LT LV RU CH JEUW-07 Davydovin Black Oscar: 1-2, CQ

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
2 entries 0 absentees
SE CH Terrietype Mickey Mouse: 1-1, CQ, 2BM, CACIB
INT FIN NORD UCH NORDV-04-08 NV-04 KBHV-05-06-08 SV-08-09
Konishiki Blackberry Way: 1-2, CQ

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
KBHW-09 Schnaffentangens Bingo Charlotte: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, CAC, CACIB, BOS
Svarta Tassen`s Nina: 2

OPEN CLASS - Female
 3 entries 1 absentees
CIB SE EE FI LT LV CH JWW-08 Seibrin Kokao: 1-1, CQ,  2BF, RES.CACIB
Born Beautiful Mysterious Maud: 0


VETERAN CLASS - Female
1 entry 1 absentees



SHOW IN RIGA, LATVIA 13th JUNE

          Judge: Monika Blaha, Austria
           2 Affenpinschere entered

OPEN CLASS - Female
2 entry 0 absentees
BalticJW-09 EstJW-09 EstW-09 Baltic LV EST LIT BLR JCH

Neibade`s April April: EXC 1, 1BF, CACIB, BOB
- CRUFT QUALIFICATION
S CH Velvet Dandy`s Laa-Laa: EXC 2, 2BF, CAC, RES.CACIB - NEW LATVIAN CHAMPION



SHOW IN VÄNNÄS, SWEDEN 13th JUNE

          Judge: Kresten Scheel, Denmark
             10 Affenpinschere entered

PUPPY CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
Laroussu`s Bathsheda Babbling: 1-1, BOB-puppy, BIS-puppy reserve

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
1 entry 1 absentees

OPEN CLASS - Male
3 entries 0 absentees
Cofton Elian for Balata: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CAC, BOS
Heinikes..?: 2
Unicorn King`s Cary Coper: 2

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
Svarta Tassens Made by Bong-Wha: 1-1, HP

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
Svarta Tassens Elsa: 1-1, CQ, 2BF

OPEN CLASS - Female
3 entries 0 absentees
Drumbold`s Lakrits-Tizzla: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, CAC, BOB - NEW SWEDISH CHAMPION
Drumbold`s Lakrits-Tazzla: 2
Svarta Tassens Sivan: 2



SHOW IN TUURI, FINLAND 12th JUNE

          Judge: Hilkka Salohalla, Finland
              3 Affenpinschere entered

JUNIOR CLASS - Males
1 entries 0 absentees
JW-09 Baumeister Faust: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CAC, BOB

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
NORDJW-09 FINJW-09 Neibade`s Vernum Vanilla: 1-1, CQ, 2BF, CAC

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
FIN CH Rämpsän Pikku Pia: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, BOS



SWEDISH WINNER IN AVESTA 12th JUNE

          Judge: Norman Deschymere, Belgium
                 9 Affenpinschere entered

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
1 entries 0 absentees
Airescot Rainman: 1-1

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
2 entries 0 absentees
Airescot Merry Christmas: 1-1, CQ, 2BM, CAC, RES.CACIB
Velvet Dandy`s Austin: 1-2

OPEN CLASS - Male
1 entry 1 absentees


CHAMPION CLASS - Male
2 entries 0 absentees
NORDIC FIN N S CH EUJW FINW-09 NORDICW-09
Pizzirico van Tani Kazari: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CACIB, BOB - SWEDISH WINNER 2010

INT FIN NORD UCH NORDV-04-08 NV-04 KBHV-05-06-08 SV-08-09
Konishiki Blackberry Way: 1-2

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
1 entries 0 absentees
KBHW-09 Schnaffentangens Bingo Charlotte: 1-1, CQ, 2BF, CAC, RES.CACIB

OPEN CLASS - Female
1 entry 1 absentees

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
S CH NW-09 JFINW-08 FINW-08
Velvet Dandy’s Upsy Daisy: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, CACIB, BOS - SWEDISH WINNER 2010





SHOW IN BELARUS 6th JUNE

          Judge: Christian Stefanescu, Romania
           BIS-judge: Maciej Kozber, Poland
         Brace-judge: Maciej Kozber, Poland
                 2 Affenpinschere entered

JUNIOR CLASS - Males
1 entries 0 absentees
JW-09 Baumeister Faust: 1-1, CQ, Junior-CAC, 1BM - NEW BELARUSSIAN JUNIOR CHAMPION

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
NORDJW-09 FINJW-09 Neibade`s Vernum Vanilla:
1-1, CQ, Junior-CAC, 1BF, BOB-Junior, BOB, 5BIS-Junior -
NEW BELARUSSIAN JUNIOR CHAMPION

BRACE CLASS
1 entry 0 absentees
Baumeister Faust & Neibade`s Vernum Vanilla: 1, BOB-brace, 3BIS-Brace




SHOW IN BELARUS 5th JUNE

          Judge: Tamara Sarmont, Belarus
               2 Affenpinschere entered

JUNIOR CLASS - Males
1 entries 0 absentees
JW-09 Baumeister Faust: 1-1, CQ, Junior-CAC, 1BM

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
NORDJW-09 FINJW-09 Neibade`s Vernum Vanilla:
1-1, CQ, Junior-CAC, 1BF, BOB-Junior, BOB


BRACE CLASS
1 entry 0 absentees
Baumeister Faust & Neibade`s Vernum Vanilla: 1, BOB-brace



SHOW IN ESTONIA 5th JUNE

          Judge: Augus Wardhana, Indonesia
                6 Affenpinschere entered

PUPPY CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
Mambojambo v. Tani Kazari: 1-1, BOB-puppy

PUPPY CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
Zarosan April: 1-1, BOS-puppy

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
EST LV LIT BALT CH BALT LV EST LIT RU BLR JCH
Neibade`s  April Aramis: EXC 1, 1BM, CACIB, BOB - ESTONIAN WINNER 2010

OPEN CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
Zarosan Adessa: 2

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
FIN LT CH BALT LT EE LV BY HU JCH JWW-08 EJWW-08
Seibrin Kokako: EXC 1, 1BF, CACIB, BOS - ESTONIAN WINNER 2010

BalticJW-09 EstJW-09 EstW-09 Baltic LV EST LIT BLR JCH
Neibade`s April April: EXC 2, 2BF, RES.CACIB




NORWEGIAN KENNEL CLUB SHOW IN DRAMMEN 5th JUNE

          Judge: Per Kristian Andersen, Norway
                  15 Affenpinschere entered

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
2 entries 0 absentees
Underworld Velvet Dandy: 1-1, HP
Gustoff`s Buster: 1-2

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
2 entries 0 absentees
Bellini Av Vislien: 1-1, HP
KBHV-09 CentennialJW-09 MEEJW-09 A JCH Oceanwild It`s Tough To Be A Bug: 1-2

OPEN CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
Schnaffentangens Gode Gard: 1-1

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
2 entries 0 absentees
INT NORDIC LIT CH LITW-08 NW-09 Jarube Sir Perceval: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CACIB, BOB
INT FIN NORD UCH NORDV-04-08 NV-04 KBHV-05-06-08 SV-08-09
Konishiki Blackberry Way: 1-2, CQ, 2BM, RES.CACIB

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
Airescot Rainbow: 1-1, HP
Airescot Summer Fascination: 1-2, HP

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
KBHW-09 Schnaffentangens Bingo Charlotte: 1-1, HP
Bonnie Av Vislien: 2

OPEN CLASS - Female
4 entries 0 absentees
Capricho Ille Anclentanne: 1-1
Gustoff`s Anastasia: 1-2
Oceanwild Black Magic: 2
Svarta Tassens Cissi: 2



SHOW IN ÖSTERBYBRUK, SWEDEN 30th MAY

          Judge: Moniqe van Brempt, Belgium
                 13 Affenpinschere entered

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
3 entries 0 absentees
Airescot Raincoat: 1-1, CQ, 3BM
Airescot Rainman: 1-2
Caudatus Zimbabwe: 2

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
2 entries 0 absentees
Airescot Merry Christmas: 1-1, CQ, 2BM, CAC, RES.CACIB
Velvet Dandy`s Austin: 1-2

OPEN CLASS - Male
1 entry 1 absentees

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
NORDIC FIN N S CH EUJW FINW-09 NORDICW-09
Pizzirico van Tani Kazari: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CACIB, BOB, 3BIG

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
2 entries 1 absentees
Airescot Summer Temptation: 1-1, CQ, 2BF, CAC

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
3 entries 0 absentees
S CH NW-09 JFINW-08 FINW-08 Velvet Dandy’s Upsy Daisy: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, CACIB, BOS
CIB NORDJV-07 NORDV-07 SV-08 WW-08 Winterkloud Frejya: 1-2, CQ, 3BF, RES.CACIB
SU CH Velvet Dandy`s Laa-Laa: 1-3, CQ, 4BF

BREEDERS CLASS
2 entries 1 absentees
Airescot: 1, HP, BOB-breeder




SHOW IN HARJAVALTA, FINLAND 30th MAY

          Judge: Marija Kavcic, Slovenia
     Group judge: Iuza Beradze, Georgia
             6 Affenpinschere entered

JUNIOR CLASS - Males
2 entries 1 absentees
JW-09 Baumeister Faust: Very Good 1

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
NORDJW-09 FINJW-09 Neibade`s Vernum Vanilla:
EXC 1, 1BF, CAC, Royal Canin Junior-BOB, BOB - 3BIG

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
Minros Cosmopolitan: Very Good 1

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
2 entries 1 absentees
FIN CH Rämpsän Pikku Pia: EXC 1, 2BF



SHOW IN TROMSO, NORWAY 29th MAY

         Judge: John Muldoon, Irland
           2 Affenpinschere entered

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
Laroussu`s Yahoo: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CAC, BOB

OPEN CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
China Aster`s Unni: 2



SCHNUAZER PINSCHER SHOW IN HÄSSLEHOLM, SWEDEN 23rd MAY

                      Judge: Anders Tunold-Hanssen, Norway
     BIS judge for puppie:
Vivian-Maria Soleckuu Sztunas, Poland
                   BIS judge for junior: Bo Skalin, Sweden
         BIS judge veteran: Anders Tunold-Hanssen, Norway
     BIS judge breeder: Vivian-Maria Soleckuu Sztunas, Poland
                            16 Affenpinschere entered

PUPPY CLASS 6-9 MONTHS - Male
2 entries 1 absentees
Schnaffentangens Made to Measure: BOB-puppy, BISres

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
Laroussu`s Abbot Ale: 1-1, CQ, 2BM, BOB-junior, 2BIS-junior

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
Velvet Dandy`s Austin: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CAC, BOB, 3BIS

OPEN CLASS - Male
1 entry 1 absentees

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
2 entries 0 absentees
INT FIN NORD UCH NORDV-04-08 NV-04 KBHV-05-06-08 SV-08-09
Konishiki Blackberry Way: 1-1, CQ, 3BM
NORDIC FIN N S CH EUJW FINW-09 NORDICW-09
Pizzirico van Tani Kazari: 1-2, CQ, 4BM

VETERAN CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
INT S DK CH VWW-08 MEEW-09 Laroussu`s Godis: 1-1, HP, BOB-veteran

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
Laroussu`s Alfa Alfa: 1-1, HP
Laroussu`s Anna Anaconda: 1-2

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
3 entries 0 absentees
KBHW-09 Schnaffentangens Bingo Charlotte: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, CAC, BOS
Laroussu`s Xtreme: 1-2, HP
Imrun`s Little Princess Saga: 2

OPEN CLASS - Female
1 entry 1 absentees

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
S CH NW-09 JFINW-08 FINW-08 Velvet Dandy’s Upsy Daisy: 1-1, CQ, 2BF

VETERAN CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
INT NORDIC CH KBHV-03 Schnaffentangens Fifi: 1-1, HP, BOS-veteran

BREEDERS CLASS
1 entry 0 absentees
Laroussu`s Kennel: 1 HP, BOB-breeder, 2BIS-breeder

PROGENY CLASS
1 entry 1 absentees




SHOW IN HÄSSLEHOLM, SWEDEN 22nd MAY

                        Judge: Ove Germundson, Sweden
    Judge for the puppies: Gunil Stenberg Kuhni, Switzerland
                                     10 Affenpinschere entered

PUPPY CLASS 6-9 MONTHS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
Schnaffentangens Made to Measure: BOB-puppy

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
Velvet Dandy`s Austin: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CAC, CACIB, BOB

OPEN CLASS - Male
1 entry 1 absentees

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
2 entries 0 absentees
NORDIC FIN N S CH EUJW FINW-09 NORDICW-09
Pizzirico van Tani Kazari: 1-1, CQ, 2BM, RES.CACIB

INT FIN NORD UCH NORDV-04-08 NV-04 KBHV-05-06-08 SV-08-09
Konishiki Blackberry Way: 1-2, CQ, 3BM

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
KBHW-09 Schnaffentangens Bingo Charlotte: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, CAC, CACIB, BOS
Imrun`s Little Princess Saga: 2


OPEN CLASS - Female
1 entry 1 absentees

CHAMPION CLASS - Female

1 entry 0 absentees
S CH NW-09 JFINW-08 FINW-08 Velvet Dandy’s Upsy Daisy: 1-1, CQ, 2BF, RES.CACIB

VETERAN CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
INT NORDIC CH KBHV-03 Schnaffentangens Fifi: 1-1

BREEDERS CLASS
1 entry 1 absentees

PROGENY CLASS
1 entry 1 absentees




SHOW IN RAUMA, FINLAND 15th MAY

            Judge: Irina Poletaeva
    Group judge: Ligita Zake, Latvia
        2 Affenpinschere entered

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
JW-09 Baumeister Faust: Very Good 1

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
NORDJW-09 FINJW-09 Neibade`s Vernum Vanilla: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, CAC, Royal Canin Junior-BOB, BOB - 2BIG





NORWEGIAN KENNEL CLUB SHOW IN KRISTIANSAND, 9th MAY

          Judge: Birgitta Hasselgren, Sweden
               8 Affenpinschere entered

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
Bellini Av Vislien: 1-1, HP

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
INT FIN NORD UCH NORDV-04-08 NV-04 KBHV-05-06-08 SV-08-09
                Konishiki Blackberry Way: 1-1

VETERAN CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
INT NORD PL CH NV-02-03 KBHV-03 WW-06 NORDV-06
        Wirothi`s Marvin: 1-1, HP, BOB-vet

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
Alma Tirilsdottir Del Nuciero: 1-1

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
KBHW-09 Schnaffentangens Bingo Charlotte: 1-1, CQ, 2BF, CAC

OPEN CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
Svarta Tassen`s Cissi: 1-1
Annabella Av Vislien: 2

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
Ing-Sta`s Affen Aally Aa Pixie: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, BOB




SHOW IN ROGALAND, NORWAY 2nd MAY

          Judge: Hans Almgren, Sweden
             4 Affenpinschere entered

PUPPY CLASS 6-9 MONTHS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
Airescot Summer Facination: 1, BOB-puppy

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
2 entries 0 absentees
Oceanwild Jungle Bug: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CAC, BOB
Oceanwild Tommix: 1-2

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
CIB N CH MEEW-09 NV-08 NORDJV-08 NORDV-08
Oceanwild Black Widow: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, BOS




SHOW IN HILLEROD, DENMARK 2nd MAY

          Judge: Anneli Alfthan, Finland
             3 Affenpinschere entered

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
INT FIN NORD UCH NORDV-04-08 NV-04 KBHV-05-06-08 SV-08-09
                Konishiki Blackberry Way: Excellent, 1-1, CACIB, BOB

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
1 entry 1 absentees


INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
KBHW-09 Schnaffentangens Bingo Charlotte: Very Good, 1



SHOW IN ROGALAND, NORWAY 1st MAY

          Judge: Dagmar Klein, Romanian
             7 Affenpinschere entered

PUPPY CLASS 6-9 MONTHS - Female
2 entry 0 absentees
Celina Wirothi Av Vislien: 1-1, BOB-puppy
Airescot Summer Facination: 1-2

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
2 entries 0 absentees
Oceanwild Jungle Bug: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CAC, BOS
Oceanwild Tommix: 1-2

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
N CH Imrun`s Sir Winston Churchill: 1-1, CQ, 2BM


JUNIOR CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
Oceanwild Flying Solo: 1-1, CQ, 2BF, CAC


CHAMPION CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
CIB N CH MEEW-09 NV-08 NORDJV-08 NORDV-08
Oceanwild Black Widow: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, BOB



SHOW IN ESTONIA 17th APRIL

          Judge: Kiril Barbosov, Russiea
            2 Affenpinschere entered

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
Baumeister Faust: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, J-CAC, J-BOB, BOB

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
NORDJW-09 FINJW-09 Neibade`s Vernum Vanilla: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, J-CAC, J-BOS, BOS

BRACE CLASS
1 entry 0 absentees
Baumeister Faust & Neibade`s Vernum Vanilla: 1, BOB-brace



NORWEGIAN KENNEL CLUB SHOW IN BERGEN 17th APRIL

          Judge: Leif Herman Wilberg, Norway
                     5 Affenpinschere entered

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
2 entries 0 absentees
Ing-Sta`s Affe Felicity Miro: 1-1, HP
Oceanwild Jungle Bug: KIB

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
Strongfort`s Kui: 1-1

OPEN CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
Ing-Sta`s Affen Aally Aa Pixie: 1-1, CQ, 2BF, CAC - NEW NORWEGIAN CHAMPION

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
N CH MEEW-09 NV-08 NORDJV-08 NORDV-08
Oceanwild Black Widow: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, CACIB, BOB
- NEW INTERNATIONAL BEAUTY CHAMPION



INTERNATIONAL SHOW IN STOCKHOLM, SWEDEN 4th APRIL

          Judge: Ulf Braathen, Denmark
            19 Affenpinschere entered

PUPPY CLASS 6-9 MONTHS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
Gremrand`s Ammit: 1-1, HP
Gremrand`s Aya: 1-2

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
2 entried 0 absentees
Airescot Raincoat: 1-1, HP
Airescot Rainman: 2

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
3 entries 0 absentees
Airescot Merry Christmas: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CAC, CACIB, BOS
Velvet Dandy`s Austin:  1-2, CQ, 3BM
Velvet Dandy`s Tyrone: 1-3

OPEN CLASS - Male
2 entries 0 absentees
Velvet Dandy`s Tinky Winky: 1-1, CQ, 4BM
Velvet Dandy`s Makka Pakka: 1-2

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
2 entries 1 absentees
INT US  FIN SU EE CH EUW-06 Yarrow`s Jungle Jim: 1-1, CQ, 2BM

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
Strongfort`s Koala: 1-1, CQ, 3BF, CAC

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
2 entries 1 absentees
Svarta Tassen`s Anna Lena: 3

OPEN CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
Svarta Tassen`s V...: 1-2
Dellenits Tolima: 2

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
3 entries 0 absentees
SU CH NW-09 JFINW-08 FINW-08 Velvet Dandy’s Upsy Daisy: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, CACIB, BOB
CIB NORDJV-07 NORDV-07 SV-08 WW-08 Winterkloud Frejya: 1-2, CQ, 2BF, RES.CACIB
SU CH Velvet Dandy`s Laa-Laa: 1-3

PROGENY CLASS
1 entry 0 absentees
S CH NORDW-06 NORDJW-06 Orlock Muntenia: 1, HP, BOB-progeny

BREEDERS CLASS
1 entry 0 absentees
Velvet Dandy: 1, HP, BOB-breeder




SHOW IN ROGALAND, NORWAY 28th MARCH

          Judge: Magdalena Kozlowska, Poland
            12 Affenpinschere entered

PUPPY CLASS 6-9 MONTHS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
Charlie Kalle Av Vislien: 1-1, BOB-puppy

PUPPY CLASS 6-9 MONTHS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
Airescot Summer Fascination: 1-1, BOS-puppy
Celina Wirothi Av Vislien: 1-2

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
Oceanwild Flying Tommix: 2

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
3 entries 0 absentees
Oceanwild To Fast For You: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CAC, BOB
KBHV-09 CentennialJW-09 MEEJW-09 A JCH Oceanwild It`s Tough To Be A Bug
  1-2, CQ, 2BM
Bellini Av Vislien: 1-3, CQ, 4BM

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
N CH Baloo Poden til Molly: 1-1, CQ, 3BM

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
3 entries 1 absentees
Neibade`s Vernum Imrun`s Vaar: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, CAC, BOS
Oceanwild Flying Solo: 1-2, CQ, 2BF

OPEN CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
Ing-Sta`s Affen Aally Aa Pixie: 2




SHOW IN ROGALAND, NORWAY 27th MARCH

          Judge: Jose Vidal, Venezuela
            12 Affenpinschere entered

PUPPY CLASS 6-9 MONTHS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
Charlie Kalle Av Vislien: 1-1, BOS-puppy

PUPPY CLASS 6-9 MONTHS - Female

2 entries 0 absentees
Airescot Summer Fascination: 1-1, BOB-puppy, 3BIG-puppy
Celina Wirothi Av Vislien: 1-2

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
Oceanwild Flying Tommix: 1-1

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
3 entries 0 absentees
KBHV-09 CentennialJW-09 MEEJW-09 A JCH Oceanwild It`s Tough To Be A Bug
  1-1, CQ, 1BM, CAC, BOB, 3BIG
Oceanwild To Fast For You: 1-2, CQ, 2BM
Bellini Av Vislien: 2

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
N CH Baloo Poden til Molly: 1-1, CQ, 3BM

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
3 entries 0 absentees
Oceanwild Flying Solo: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, CAC, BOS
Neibade`s Vernum Imrun`s Vaar: 1-2, CQ, 2BF
Strongfort`s Kui: 1-3, CQ, 3BF

OPEN CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
Ing-Sta`s Affen Aally Aa Pixie: 2

BREEDERS CLASS
1 entry 0 absentees
Oceanwild: 1, HP, BOB-breeder, 3BIS-breeder




INTERNATIONAL SHOW IN TAMPERE, FINLAND 21st MARCH

          Judge: Margit Brenner, Austria
              4 Affenpinschere entered

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
1 entry 1 absentees

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
2 entries 0 absentees
EST LV LTU JCH JW-06 ESTJW-07 KBHW07 BALTW-07 FIN DK CH
Davydovin Black Oscar: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CACIB, BOB
FIN CH Seibrin Jeppedi: 1-2, CQ, 2BM, RES.CACIB

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
BYW-09 EE BY CH Baumeister Carabea: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, CAC, CACIB, BOS
    - NEW FINNISH CHAMPION





NORWEGIAN KENNEL CLUB SHOW IN HARSTAD 21st MARCH

          Judge: Per Svarstad, Norway
            1 Affenpinscher entered

OPEN CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
Laroussu`s Yahoo: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CAC, CACIB, BOB




SWEDISH KENNEL CLUB SHOW IN MALMO 20th MARCH

          Judge: Eva Liljekvist Borg, Sweden
              12 Affenpinschere entered

PUPPY CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
Caudatus Zimbabwe: 1-1, HP, BOB-puppy

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
3 entries 0 absentees
Velvet Dandy`s Austin: 1-1, HP
Laroussu`s Zircon: 1-2, HP
Airescot Merry Christmas: 1-3

OPEN CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
Velvet Dandy`s Tyron: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CAC, CACIB, BOB

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
1 entry 1 absentees

VETERAN CLASS - Male
1 entry 1 absentees

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
Laroussu`s Xtreme: 1-1, CQ, 2BF, CAC, RES.CACIB
DJ CH JS Rostock-2009 JS Leipzig-2009
Imrun`s Little Princess Saga: 1-2, CQ, 4BF

OPEN CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
Unicorn King`s Lazer: 1-1

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
S CH Velvet Dandy`s Laa-Laa: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, CACIB, BOS
S CH NW-09 JFINW-08 FINW-08 Velvet Dandy’s Upsy Daisy: 1-2, CQ, 3BF

PROGENY CLASS
1 entry 0 absentees
S CH NORDW-06 NORDJW-06 Orlock Muntenia: 1, HP, BOB-progeny

BREEDERS CLASS
1 entry 0 absentees
Velvet Dandy: 1, HP, BOB-breeder




DFS Crufts 2010 Results




NORWEGIAN KENNEL CLUB SHOW IN TELEMARK 20th FEBRUARY

          Judge: Jorgen Hindse, Denmark
             13 Affenpinschere entered

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
2 entries 1 absentees
Oceanwild To Fast For You: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CAC, CACIB, BOB

OPEN CLASS - Male
2 entries 0 absentees
Alfonso Av Vislien: 2
Airescot Good Will: KIB

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
INT FIN NORD UCH NORDV-04-08 NV-04 KBHV-05-06-08 SV-08-09
                Konishiki Blackberry Way: 1-1, CQ, 2BM, RES.CACIB

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
Strongfort`s Kui: 1-1, HP

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
KBHW-09 Schnaffentangens Bingo Charlotte: 1-1, CQ, 2BF, CAC, RES.CACIB
Bonnie Av Vislien: 2

OPEN CLASS - Female
4 entries 1 absentees
Svarta Tassens Cissi: 1-1
Ing-Sta`s Affen Aally Aa Pixie: 1-2
Annabella Av Vislien: 2

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
MEEW-09 NV-08 NORDJV-08 NORDV-08 Oceanwild Black Widow: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, CACIB, BOS



SHOW IN HAARLEV, DENMARK 14th FEBRUARY

          Judge: Lisbet Utke Ramsing, Denmark
                 3 Affenpinschere entered

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
DJ CH JS Rostock-2009 JS Leipzig-2009
Imrun`s Little Princess Saga: 1-1, CQ, 1BF,CAC, BOB, 4BIS

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
DK CH Che Cheeta v Tani Kazari: 1-1

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
S DK CH DKLBV-08 VDHJ CH JuniorsiegerLeipzig-08 Imrun`s Famous Eight Hera: 1-1, CQ, 2BF



SHOW AT LETOHALLEN, NORWAY 13th FEBRUARY

          Judge: Espen Engh, Norway
          2 Affenpinschere entered

PUPPY CLASS 6-9 MONTHS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
Airescot Rainbow: 1-1, BOB-puppy

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
Underworld Velvet Dandy: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CAC, BOB




SHOW AT OLEN, NORWAY 13th FEBRUARY

          Judge: Marie Hamill, Irland
          7 Affenpinschere entered

PUPPY CLASS 4-6 MONTHS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
Airescot Summer Facination: 1-1, BOB-puppy

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
Ing-Sta`s Affe Hoppe Pongo: 2

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
3 entries 0 absentees
KBHV-09 CentennialJW-09 MEEJW-09 A JCH Oceanwild It`s Tough To Be A Bug
  1-1, CQ, 1BM, CAC, BOB
Oceanwild To Fast For You: 1-2, CQ, 2BM
Ing-Sta`s Affe Felicity Miro: 2

JUNIOR CLASS - Female

2 entries 0 absentees
Strongfort`s Kui: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, CAC, BOS
Neibade`s Vernum Imrun`s Vaar: 1-2, CQ, 2BF



SHOW IN TALLINN, ESTONIA 12th FEBRUARY

          Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel, Germany
                       3 Affenpinschere entered

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
Baumeister Faust: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, J-CAC, J-BOS, BOS

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
NORDJW-09 FINJW-09 Neibade`s Vernum Vanilla: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, J-CAC, J-BOB, BOB

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
BYW-09 BY CH Baumeister Carabea: 1-1, CQ, 2BF, CAC, CACIB - NEW ESTONIAN CHAMPION



SHOW IN FREDERICA, DENMARK 31th JANUARY

          Judge: Jesper T Jensen, Denmark
                    3 Affenpinschere entered

OPEN CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
S CH CW-09 Laroussu`s Subwoffer: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CAC, CACIB, BOS - NEW DANISH CHAMPION AND CHAMPION INTERNATIONAL BEAUTY

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
2 entries 1 absentees
Che Cheeta v Tani Kazari: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, CAC, CACIB, BOB - NEW DANISH CHAMPION



SHOW AT HELLERUDSLETTA, NORWAY 31th JANUARY

          Judge: Arne Foss, Norway
          6 Affenpinschere entered

PUPPY CLASS 4-6 MONTHS - Male
1 enteries 0 absentees
Charlie Kalle Av Vislien: 1-1, BOB-puppy

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
2 entries 0 absentees
Bellini Av Vislien: 1-1, CQ, 2BM, CAC
Airscot Good Will: 1-2, CQ, 3BM

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
INT FIN NORD UCH NORDV-04-08 NV-04 KBHV-05-06-08 SV-08-09
                Konishiki Blackberry Way: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, BOB

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
KBHW-09 Schnaffentangens Bingo Charlotte: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, CAC, BOS
Bonnie Av Vislien: 1-2, HP




SHOW AT HELLERUDSLETTA, NORWAY 30th JANUARY

          Judge: Michael Leonard, Irland
           11 Affenpinschere entered

PUPPY CLASS 4-6 MONTHS - Male
2 enteries 0 absentees
Charlie Kalle Av Vislien: 1-1, BOB-puppy
Gustoff`s Buster: 1-2

PUPPY CLASS 4-6 MONTHS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
Gustoff`s Black Beauty: 1-1, BOS-puppy

PUPPY CLASS 6-9 MONTHS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
Alma Tirilsdottir Del Nuciero: 1-1, 2

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
Underworld Velvet Dandy: 1-1, CQ, 2BM, CAC

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
2 entries 0 absentees
Airescot Good Will: 2
Bellini Av Vislien: 2

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
INT FIN NORD UCH NORDV-04-08 NV-04 KBHV-05-06-08 SV-08-09
                Konishiki Blackberry Way: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, BOB

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
KBHW-09 Schnaffentangens Bingo Charlotte: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, CAC, BOS
Bonnie Av Vislien: 1-2

OPEN CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
Oceanwild Black Magic: 2




SHOW AT LETOHALLEN, NORWAY 17th JANUARY

         Judge: Frank Christiansen, Norway
                     2 Affenpinschere entered


CHAMPION CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
INT FIN NORD UCH NORDV-04-08 NV-04 KBHV-05-06-08 SV-08-09
                Konishiki Blackberry Way: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, BOB

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
KBHW-09 Schnaffentangens Bingo Charlotte: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, CAC, BOS




SHOW AT LETOHALLEN, NORWAY 16th JANUARY

         Judge: Viva Maria Soleckey Szpunar, Polen
                     3 Affenpinschere entered


JUNIOR CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
Underworld Velvet Dandy: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CAC, BOB

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
INT FIN NORD UCH NORDV-04-08 NV-04 KBHV-05-06-08 SV-08-09
                Konishiki Blackberry Way: 1-1, CQ, 2BM

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
KBHW-09 Schnaffentangens Bingo Charlotte: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, CAC, BOS



MY DOG 8th JANUARY IN GÖTEBORG, SWEDEN


                Judge: Siv Jernhake, Sweden
    BIS-JUDGE for puppies:
Liz-Beth Carlsson-Liljequist , Sweden
            17 Affenpinschere entered


PUPPY CLASS 6-9 MONTHS - Male
2 entries 0 absentees
Laroussu`s Abbot Ale: 1-1, HP, 1BP, BOB-puppy, 2BIS-puppy
Airescot Rainman: 1-2, HP

PUPPY CLASS 6-9 MONTHS - Female
1 entries 1 absentees

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
Underworld Velvet Dandy: 1-1, CQ, 3BM

OPEN CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
NORDICJW-08 Riogaioch Velvetdandy Orlock: 1-1, CQ, 2BM, CAC, RES.CACIB
- NEW SWEDISH CHAMPION

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
2 entries 1 absentees
NORDIC FIN N S CH EUJW FINW-09 NORDICW-09
Pizzirico van Tani Kazari: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CACIB, BOB, 3BIG

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
3 entries 1 absentees
Born Beautiful`s Mysterious Maude: 1-1
Orlock Glory: 2

OPEN CLASS - Female
5 entries 2 absentees

Velvet Dandy`s Laa Laa: 1-1, CQ, 2BF, CAC, RES.CACIB - NEW SWEDISH CHAMPION
Unicorn King`s Lazer: 1-2, CQ, 3BF
CentW-09 Neele vom Wilden Wuff: 1-3

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
2 entries 1 absentees

S CH NW-09 JFINW-08 FINW-08 Velvet Dandy’s Upsy Daisy: 1-1, CQ, 1BF,  CACIB, BOS




MY DOG 7th JANUARY IN GÖTEBORG, SWEDEN


                Judge: Eerola Tapio, Finland
    BIS-JUDGE for puppies: Aake Cronander, Sweden
            19 Affenpinschere entered


PUPPY CLASS 6-9 MONTHS - Male
3 entries 0 absentees
Laroussu`s Abbot Ale: 1-1, HP, 1BP, BOB-puppy, BIS-puppy
Airescot Rainman: 1-2
Caudatus Zimbabwe: 1-3

PUPPY CLASS 6-9 MONTHS - Female
2 entries 1 absentees
Caudatus Kenya: 1

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
Underworld Velvet Dandy: 1-1, CQ, 2BM, CAC

OPEN CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
NORDICJW-08 Riogaioch Velvetdandy Orlock: 1-1, CQ, 3BM, RES.CACIB

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
2 entries 1 absentees
NORDIC FIN N S CH EUJW FINW-09 NORDICW-09
Pizzirico van Tani Kazari: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CACIB, BOB

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
3 entries 2 absentees
Orlock Glory: 2

OPEN CLASS - Female
6 entries 1 absentees
NW-09 JFINW-08 FINW-08 Velvet Dandy’s Upsy Daisy: 1-1, CQ, 1BF,  CAC, CACIB, BOS
   - NEW SWEDISH CHAMPION
CentW-09 Neele vom Wilden Wuff: 1-2, CQ, 2BF, RES.CACIB
Velvet Dandy`s Laa Laa: 1-3, CQ, 3BF
Unicorn King`s Lazer: 1-4
Imrun`s Famous Eight Gaia: 1-5

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
1 entry 1 absentees