home sitemap print
Hjem > RESULTS FROM 2009 NOVEMBER-DECEMBER
SHOW RESULTS 2009
NOVEMBER - DECEMBER

Last in is today 30th December  and Nordic Winner Show
13th December and some corrections to
Finnish Winner Show 12th December





SHOW AT LETOHALLEN IN EIDSVOLL, NORWAY 30th DECEMBER

          Judge: Hans Lehtinen, Finland
            9 affenpinschere entered

PUPPY CLASS 4-6 MONTHS - Female
2 entries 1 absentee
Alma Tirilsdottir Del Nuciero: 1-1, BIR-valp

OPEN CLASS - Male
1 entry 1 absentees

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
INT FIN NORD UCH NORDV-04-08 NV-04 KBHV-05-06-08 SV-08-09
                Konishiki Blackberry Way: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, BOS

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
KBHW-09 Schnaffentangens Bingo Charlotte:
1-1, CQ, 1BF, CERT, BOB
Oceanwild: Honey Honey: 2

OPEN CLASS - Female
3 entries 0 absentees
Oceanwild Black Magic: 2
Svarta Tassens Cissi: 2
Annabella Av Vislien: 2




NORDIC WINNER SHOW 2009 IN HELSINKI, FINLAND 13th DECEMBER

          Judge: Cristian Stefanescu, Romania
               29 Affenpinschere entered

JUNIOR CLASS - Males
2 entries 0 absentees
Charm iz Doma Kunets: 1-1, CQ, CAC, 2BM, NORDIC JUNIOR WINNER 2009
Baumeister Faust:1-2, CQ

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
Frant iz Doma Kunets: 1-1, CQ

OPEN CLASS - Male
3 entries 1 absentee

BALT EST LIT BLR JW-09 LIT SCHNAUZER PNSCHER CLUB WINNER 2009
BALT LV EST LIT RU BLR JCH Neibade`s  April Aramis: 1-1, CQ, 3BM, CAC, RES.CACIB
CH Flirt iz Doma Kunets: 1-2, CQ

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
8 entries 0 absentees

NORDIC FIN N S CH EUJW FINW-09 Pizzirico van Tani Kazari: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CACIB, BOS
   - NORDIC WINNER 2009
INT NORD CH Svarta Tassens Steve: 1-2, CQ, 4BM
EST LV LTU JCH JW-06 ESTJW-07 KBHW07 BALTW-07 FIN DK CH
Davydovin Black Oscar: 1-3, CQ
S FIN CH Rosara Rock DJ At Ingerdorm: 1-4, CQ
S FIN CH Rosara Rock DJ At Ingerdorm: 1-5, CQ
FIN CH Love Dane`s Otto-Urmas: 1
FIN CH Rantapuolen Walter: 1
FIN CH Seibrin Kojako: 1

JUNIOR CLASS - Females
5 entries 0 absentees
FINJW-09 Neibade`s Vernum Vanilla: 1-1, CQ, 3BF, RES.CAC
         - NORDIC JUNIOR WINNER 2009
Svarta Tassens Elsa: 1-2, CQ
Svarta Tassens Nina: 1-3, CQ
Laroussu`s Yeti: 1-4, CQ
Svarta Tassens Mia: 2

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
2 entires 0 absentees
Classic-Dane`s Milady Dewinter: 1-1, CQ, 4BF
Svarta Tassens Märta: 1-2, CQ

OPEN CLASS - Female
3 entires 1 absentees
NW-09 JFINW-08 FINW-08 Velvet Dandy’s Upsy Daisy: 1-1, CQ, 2BF, CAC, RES.CACIB
Minros Bric-A-Brick: 1-2, CQ

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
4 entries 0 absentees
INT NORD CH FINW-09 Svarta Tassens Viv: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, CACIB, BOB
            - NORDIC WINNER 2009
FIN LT CH BALT LT EE LV BY HU JCH JWW-08 EJWW-08 Seibrin Kokako: 1-2, CQ
WW-09 CH Elika iz Doma Kunets: 1-3, CQ
S FIN CH Rosara Rock Chic At Ingerdorm: 1-4, CQ

VETERAN CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
INT FIN KANS CH W-03-04 LTW-04 Zarosan Nella: 1-1, CQ, BOB-veteran




DOG 2009
INTERNATIONAL SHOW IN STOCKHOLM, SWEDEN 13th DECEMBER

          Judge: Nina Karlsdotter, Sweden
               16 Affenpinschere entered

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentee
Airescot Merry Christmas: 1-1, CQ, CAC, 2BM

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
2 entries 0 absentees
Velvet Dandy`s Makka Pakka: 1-1, CQ, 4BM
Airscot Christmas Gift: 1-2

OPEN CLASS - Male
2 entry 0 absentee
Riogaioch Velvetdandy`s Orlock: 1-1, CQ, 3BM, RES.CACIB
Gremrands Khonsu: 1-2

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
3 entries 2 absentees
INT NORD CH Winterkloud Hector: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CACIB, BOB

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
2 entries 1 absentee
Tiny Black Troll`s Annie: 1-1, HP

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
2 entries 2 absentees

OPEN CLASS - Female
3 entries 1 absentee
Velvet Dandy`s Laa-Laa: 1-1, CQ, 2BF, CAC, RES.CACIB
Dellenits Tolima: 1-2

CHAMPION CLASS - FEMALE
1 entry 0 absentee
INT CH NORDJV-07 NORDV-07 SV-08 WW-08 Winterkloud Frejya: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, CACIB, BOS




FINNISH WINNER SHOW IN HELSINKI 12th DECEMBER

          Judge: Paavo Mattila, Finland
           30 Affenpinschere entered

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
2 entries 0 absentees
Baumeister Faust: 1-1, CQ - FINNISH JUNIOR WINNER 2009

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
Frant iz Doma Kunets: 1-1

OPEN CLASS - Male
4 entries 1 absentee
N S CH EUJW Pizzirico van Tani Kazari: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CAC, CACIB, BOB, 2BIG
   - NEW FINNISH & NORDIC CH FINNISH WINNER 2009
BALT EST LIT BLR JW-09 LIT SCHNAUZER PNSCHER CLUB WINNER 2009
BALT LV EST LIT RU BLR JCH Neibade`s  April Aramis: 1-2, CQ, RES.CAC, 4BM
CH Flirt iz Doma Kunets: 1-3, CQ

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
8 entries 1 absentees
EST LV LTU JCH JW-06 ESTJW-07 KBHW07 BALTW-07 FIN DK CH
Davydovin Black Oscar: 1-1, CQ, 2BM
FIN LT CH BALT LT EE LV BY JCH Neibade`s Grifild: 1-2, CQ, 3BM
INT NORD CH Svarta Tassens Steve: 1-3, CQ
S FIN CH Rosara Rock DJ At Ingerdorm: 1-4, CQ
I do not have rest of the placements for the males in CH Class only that they got CQ
FIN CH Love Dane`s Otto-Urmas: 1-?, CQ
FIN CH Rantapuolen Walter: 1-?, CQ
FIN CH Seibrin Kojako: 1-?, CQ

JUNIOR CLASS - Females
5 entries 0 absentees
Neibade`s Vernum Vanilla: 1-1, CQ, 4BF, RES.CAC - FINNISH JUNIOR WINNER 2009
Laroussu`s Yeti: 1-2, CQ
Svarta Tassens Elsa: 1-3, CQ
JWW-09 Svarta Tassens Nina: 1-4
Svarta Tassens Mia: 2

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
Classic-Dane`s Milady Dewinter: 1-1, CQ
Svarta Tassens Märta: 1-2

OPEN CLASS - Female
3 entries 1 absentees
NW-09
JFINW-08 FINW-08 Velvet Dandy’s Upsy Daisy: 1-1, CQ, 2BF, CAC, RES.CACIB
Minros Bric-A-Brick: 1-2

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
4 entries 0 absentees
INT NORD CH Svarta Tassens Viv: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, CACIB, BOS - FINNISH WINNER 2009
FIN LT CH BALT LT EE LV BY HU JCH JWW-08 EJWW-08 Seibrin Kokako: 1-2, CQ, 3BF
S FIN CH Rosara Rock Chic At Ingerdorm: 1-3, CQ
 WW-09 CH Elika iz Doma Kunets: 1-4

VETERAN CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
INT FIN KANS CH W-03-04 LTW-04 Zarosan Nella: 1-1





NORWEGIAN WINNER SHOW AT LILLESTROM 29th NOVEMBER

          Judge: Helene Björkman, Sweden
              20 Affenpinschere entered

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
2 entries 0 absentees

KBHV-09 CentennialJW-09 MEEJW-09 A JCH Oceanwild It`s Tough To Be A Bug 1-1, CQ, 3BM

Oceanwild To Fast For You: 1-2, HP


OPEN CLASS - Male

3 entries 0 absentees

S CH EUJW Pizzirico van Tani Kazari: 1-1, CQ, 2BM, CAC, RES.CACIB
 - NEW NORWEGIAN CHAMPION
Airescot Good Will: 1-2, CQ
Schnaffentangens Gode Gard: 1-3

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
5 entries 1 absentee
INT NORD LT CH LTW-08 Jarube Sir Perceval: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CACIB, BOS
   - NORWEGIAN WINNER 2009
S CH Urax Tigerunge: 1-2, CQ, 4BM
INT NORD WW-08 NORDJW-06 Imrun`s Boris Jeltsin: 1-3, CQ
N CH NW-08 Darkle Dishily Dishevelled: 1-4, CQ

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
2 entries 1 absentee
Gustoff`s Anastasia: 1-1, CQ

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
JFINW-08 FINW-08 Velvet Dandy’s Upsy Daisy: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, CAC, CACIB, BOB
      - NORWEGIAN WINNER 2009
Capricho Ille Anclentanne: 1-2, HP

OPEN CLASS - Female
5 entries 1 absentee
BalticJW-09 EstJW-09 EstW-09 Baltic LV EST LIT BLR JCH
Neibade`s April April: 1-2, CQ, 3BF
Svarta Tassens Cissi: 1-2, CQ, 4BF
Imrun`s Suloinen Seija Korialta: 1-3, CQ
Annabella Av Vislien: 1-4

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
MEEW-09 NV-08 NORDJV-08 NORDV-08 Oceanwild Black Widow: 1-1, CQ, 2BF, RES.CACIB




SHOW IN TARTU, ESTONIA 7th NOVEMBER

          Judge: Colette Muldoon, Sweden
                1 Affenpinscher entered

OPEN CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
BALT EST LIT BLR JW-09 LIT SCHNAUZER PNSCHER CLUB WINNER 2009
BALT LV EST LIT RU BLR JCH Neibade`s  April Aramis: 1-1, CQ, CACIB, BOB




DANISH WINNER SHOW IN HERNING 8th NOVEMBER

          Judge: Miroslav Zidar, Slovakia
              5 Affenpinschere entered

OPEN CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
INT S N CH Winterkloud Hector: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CAC, CACIB, BOB
- NEW DANISH, NORDIC CHAMPION AND DANISH WINNER 2009

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees

CH Blümchen-Bee von Rangau: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, CACIB, BOS - NEW DANISH WINNER 2009


INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
2 entries 2 absentees

OPEN CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
INT CH NORDJV-07 NORDV-07 SV-08 WW-08 Winterkloud Frejya:
1-1, CQ, 2BF, CAC, RES.CACIB - NEW DANISH CHAMPION




PUPPY SHOW IN MALMO, SWEDEN 8th NOVEMBER

          Judge: Yvonne Brink, Sweden
Group judge: Benny blid von Schedvin, Sweden
            3 Affenpinschere entered

PUPPY CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
Laroussu`s Abbot Ale: 1-1, HP, BOB-puppy, 2BIG-puppy

PUPPY CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
Laroussu`s Anna Anaconda: 1-1, HP, BOS-puppy
Laroussu`s Alfa Alfa: 1-2, HP, 2BP



SHOW IN STORD, NORWAY 8th NOVEMBER

          Judge: Svein Helgesen, Norway
         Puppy judge: Kari Haave, Norway
              7 Affenpinschere entered

PUPPY CLASS 4-6 MONTHS - Female

Strongfort`s Kui: 1-1, 1, BOB-puppy, 4BIG-puppy


PUPPY CLASS 6-9 MONTHS - Female

Neibade`s Vernum Imrun`s Vaar: 1-1, 2


JUNIOR CLASS - Male

3 entries 1 absentees

KBHV-09 CentennialJW-09 MEEJW-09 A JCH Oceanwild It`s Tough To Be A Bug

1-1, CQ, 1BM, CAC, BOS

Oceanwild To Fast For You: 1-2, HP


JUNIOR CLASS - Female

1 entry 0 absentees

Imrun`s Little Princess Freya: 1-1, CQ, 2BF


OPEN CLASS - Female

1 entry 0 absentees

MEEW-09 NV-08 NORDJV-08 NORDV-08 Oceanwild Black Widow: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, CAC, BOB, 3BIG

- NEW NORWEGIAN CHAMPION




SHOW IN TARTU, ESTONIA 7th NOVEMBER

          Judge: Janiki Steinbock , Israel
                1 Affenpinscher entered

OPEN CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
BALT EST LIT BLR JW-09 LIT SCHNAUZER PNSCHER CLUB WINNER 2009
BALT LV EST LIT RU BLR JCH Neibade`s  April Aramis: 1-1, CQ, CACIB, BOB




SHOW IN HERNING, DENMARK 7th NOVEMBER

          Judge: Zeljka Fon Zidar, Slovakia
              5 Affenpinschere entered

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
INT S N CH Winterkloud Hector: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CACIB, BOB

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees

INT CH NORDJV-07 NORDV-07 SV-08 WW-08 Winterkloud Frejya:
1-1, CQ, 1BF, CACIB, BOS - NEW INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION

CH Blümchen-Bee von Rangau: 1-2, CQ, 2BF, RES.CACIB


INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
2 entries 2 absentees




INTERNATIONAL SHOW 1st NOVEMBER IN RIGA, LATVIA

          Judge: Margit Brenner, Austria
             4 Affenpinschere entered

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
2 entries 0 absentees
CIB FIN EST LV RU CH JW-06 KBHV-07 BALTW-07-09 ESTJW-07
Davydovin Black Oscar:
1-1, CQ, 1BM, CACIB, BOS
FIN LT CH BALT LT EE LV BY JCH Neibade`s Grifild: 1-2, CQ, 2BM, CAC,  RES.CACIB
      - NEW LATVIAN CHAMPION


OPEN CLASS - Females
1 entry 0 absentees
BalticJW-09 EstJW-09 EstW-09 Baltic LV EST LIT BLR JCH
Neibade`s April April: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, CACIB, BOB


CHAMPION CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
FIN LT CH BALT LT EE LV BY HU JCH JWW-08 EJWW-08
Seibrin Kokako: 1-1, CQ, 2BF, CAC, RES.CACIB