home sitemap print
Hjem > RESULTS FROM 2008
SHOW RESULTS 2008

Results for 2009 2007


FINNISH WINNER IN HELSINKI 14 DECEMBER 2008

Judge: Eeva Rautala, Finland

16 Affenpinschere entered

BOB and FINNISH WINNER: Velvet Dandy`s Upsy Daisy
BOS and FINNISH WINNER: Wilbur
JUNIOR WINNER - Male: Airescot Christmas Gift
JUNIOR WINNER - Female: Velvet Dandy`s Upsy Daisy
CACIB - Male: Wilbur
CACIB - Female: Seibrin Kokako
CERTIFICATE - Male: Imrun`s Theodore Roosevelt
CERTIFICATE - Female: Velvet Dandy`s Upsy Daisy


JUNIOR CLASS - Male
Airescot Christmas Gift: 1-1, CQ - JUNIOR FINNISH WINNER 2008
Rantapuolen Walter: 1-2, CQ
JNordW-08 Riogaioch Velvetdandys Orlock: 1-3, CQ

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
Zalzoon`s Famous Finn: 1-1, CQ, 4BM
LTJW-08 EST LT BLR JCH ESTJW-08 Neibade`s Grifild: 1-2, CQ

OPEN CLASS - Male
S CH Anzolas Vincent Black Shadow: 1-1, CQ, 3BM, RES.CERT
Seibrin Kojako: 1-2, CQ

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
FIN EST LT CH Wilbur: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CACIB, BOS - FINNISH WINNER 2008
JWW-06 PLJW-06 BALTJCH LTUW-07 LVW-07-08 BLRJCH N RUS BLR CH NV-07 FINV-07 ESTW-08
Imrun`s Theodore Roosevelt: 1-2, CQ, 2BM, CERT - NEW FINNISH CHAMPION
EST LV LTU JCH JW-06 ESTJW-07 KBHW07 BALTW-07 FIN DK CH
Davydovin Black Oscar: 1-3, CQ


JUNIOR CLASS - Female
Velvet Dandy`s Upsy Daisy: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, CERT, BOB - JUNIOR FINNISH WINNER 2008 & FINNISH WINNER 2008
Minros Bric-A-Bric: 1-2
Zarosan Ådessa: 1-3

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
EuJW-08 JWW-08 JLTW-08 BALT EST LV LT BIR H JCH
Seibrin Kokako: 1-1, CQ, 2BF, RES.CERT, CACIB

Svarta Tassens Monkey: 1-2



*****


INTERNATIONAL SHOW IN STOCKHOLM,
SWEDEN 6 DECEMBER 2008

Judge: Göran Aakesson, Sweden
14 Affenpinschere entered

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
Airscot Christmas Cracker: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CERT, BOB
Airscot Christmas Gift: 1-2, HP
JNordW-08 Riogaioch Velvetdandys Orlock: 1-3

OPEN CLASS - Male
Winterkloud Hector: 1-1, CQ, 2BM, CACIB

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
S CH Anzolas Vincent Black Shadow: 1-1, CQ, 3BM, RES.CACIB

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
Airescot Christmas Carol: 1-1, CQ, 2BF
Velvet Dandy`s Upsy Daisy: 1-2, HP
China Aster`s Unni: 1-3
Airescot Christmas Eve: 1-4

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
Velvet Dandy`s Laa-Laa: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, CERT,  BOS, CACIB



*****


NORWEGIAN WINNER SHOW AT
HAMAR 22 NOVEMBER 2008

Judge: Svein Helgesen, Norway
26 Affenpinschere entered

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
Airescot Christmas Gift: 1-1, CQ, 4BM, CERT
Riogaioch Velvet Dandys Orlock: 1-2
Imrun`s Vahva Alpo Korialta: 1-3

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
N CH Darkle Dishily Dishevelled: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CACIB, BOS -
NORWEGIAN WINNER 2008

INT NORD LT CH LTW-08 Jarube Sir Perceval: 1-2, CQ, 2BM, RES.CACIB
NORD CH WW-08 NORDJV-06 Imrun`s Boris Jeltsin: 1-3, CQ, 3BM
S CH Anzolas Vincent Black Shadow: 1-4, CQ, 5BM
N CH Imrun`s Sir Winston Churchill: 1
INT FIN NORD UCH NORDV-NV-04
KBHV-05-08 Konishiki Blackberry Way: 1


VETERAN CLASS - Male
INT-NORD-N-S-DK-FIN UCH NORDV-99-00-02 NV-99-01
SV-00-03 KBHV-00-01
Schnaffentangens Sami Tapinpoika: 1-1

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
NORDV-08 NORDJV-08 Oceanwild Black Widow: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, CERT, BOB -
NORWEGIAN WINNER 2008

Velvet Dandy`s Upsy Daisy: 1-2, CQ
Oceanwild Black Magic: 1-3, HP
Imrun`s Suloinen Seija Korialta: 1-4

OPEN CLASS - Female
US S FIN CH Black Forest Million Dollar Baby: 1-1, CQ, 3BF, RES.CACIB
Schnaffentangens Rossa Lita: 1-2

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
BALTIC LV LTU EST RUM PL RUS RFK N INT BLR CH FINJW-05 NORDJW-05
EURJW-06 WW-06 PLW-06 ESTW-06 NV-07

Schnaffentangens Neibade: 1-1, CQ, 2BF, CACIB
N DK LT LV CH Schnaffentangens Top Alfa: 1-2, CQ, 4BF
INT NORD LT CH NV-05-06 KBHV-06-08
Schnaffentangens Top Thea: 1-3, CQ, 5BF



  BREEDERS CLASS
1 - HP Kennel Schnaffentangens
2 - HP Kennel Imrun                   



*****


INTERNATIONAL SHOW IN,
ESTONIA 8 NOVEMBER 2008

Judge: Cindy Pettorsson, Sweden
3 Affenpinschere entered

PUPPY CLASS - Male
Neibade`s April Aramis: BOB-puppy

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
JLTW-08 BALT LV EST LT BLR JCH ESTJW-08 Neibade`s Grifild: 1-1

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
EuJW-08 JWW-08 JLTW-08 BALT EST LV LT BLR H JCH
Seibrin Kokako: 1-1, 1 BF, CERT, CACIB, BOB




*****


NORDIC WINNER SHOW IN HERNING,
DENMARK 8 NOVEMBER 2008

Judge: Jorgen Hindse, Denmark
10 Affenpinschere entered

PUPPY CLASS - Female
Che Cheeta V. Tani Kazari: BOB-puppy

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
Riogaioch Velvet Dandys Orlock: 1-1, CQ, 3BM, CERT -
JUNIOR NORDIC WINNER 2008


CHAMPION CLASS - Male
INT FIN NORD UCH NORDV-NV-04 KBHV-05-08
Konishiki Blackberry Way: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CACIB, BOS - NORDIC WINNER 2008

NORD CH WW-08 NORDJV-06 Imrun`s Boris Jeltsin: 1-2, CQ, 2BM, R.CACIB

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
Oceanwild Black Widow: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, CERT, BOB -
JUNIOR NORDIC WINNER 2008 AND NORDIC WINNER 2008

Velvet Dandy`s Upsy Daisy: 1-2, CQ, 4BF

OPEN CLASS - Female
S Am CH Black Forest Million Dollar Baby: 1-1, CQ, 2BF, CACIB
Schnaffentangens Rossa Lita: 1-2, CQ, 3BF, R.CACIB



*****


INTERNATIONAL SHOW IN SEINÄJOKI,
FINLAND 26 OCTOBER 2008

Judge: Maija Mäkinen, Finland
4 Affenpinschere entered


INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
JLTW-08 BALT LV BIR EST LT BLR JCH ESTJW-08 JW-08
Neibade`s Grifild: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CERT, CACIB, BOS

Seibrin Jeppedi: 1-2, CKQ 2BM, RES.CERT, RES-CACIB

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
EuJW-08 JWW-08 JLTW-08 BALT EST LV LT BIR H JCH
Seibrin Kokako: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, CERT, CACIB, BOB


CHAMPION CLASS - Female
FIN CH Rämpsän Pikku Pia: 1-1, CQ, 2BF, RES.CACIB



*****


SHOW IN EIDSVOLL, NORWAY 26 OCTOBER 2008

Judge: Gunnel Holm, Finland
Puppy judge: Elisabeth Olsen, Norway
4 affenpinschere entered

PUPPY CLASS 4-6 MONTHS - Male
Airescot Good Will: 1-1, 1, BOB-puppy

PUPPY CLASS 6-9 MONTHS - Male
Neibade`s April Alp: 1-1, 2

OPEN CLASS - Male
Darkle Dishily Dishevelled: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CERT, BOB -
NEW NORWEGIAN CHAMPION


JUNIOR CLASS - Female
Imrun`s Suloinen Seija Korialta: 1-1, HP



*****


SHOW IN EIDSVOLL, NORWAY 25 OCTOBER 2008

Judge: Arne Foss, Norway
4 affenpinschere entered

PUPPY CLASS 4-6 MONTHS - Male
Airescot Good Will: 1-1, 2

PUPPY CLASS 6-9 MONTHS - Male
Neibade`s April Alp: 1-1, 1, BOB-puppy

OPEN CLASS - Male
Darkle Dishily Dishevelled: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CERT, BOB

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
Imrun`s Suloinen Seija Korialta: 1-1, HP



*****


NORWEGIAN KENNEL CLUB SHOW IN
TROMSO 19 OCTOBER 2008

Judge: Miroslav Zidar, Slovenia
7 Affenpinschere entered

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
Imrun`s Kaverini Reijo Korialta: 1-1, CQ, 4BM

OPEN CLASS - Male
Ingerdorm Scrumbtious: 1-1, CQ, 2BM, RES.CACIB
Rosara Rock DJ at Ingerdorm: 1-2, CQ, 3BM

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
S FIN CH Svarta Tassens Steve: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CERT, CACIB, BOB -
NEW NORWEGIAN CHAMPION


INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
Imrun`s Famous Eight Rheia: 1-1

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
INT IR GB FIN BE CH Ingerdorm Drusilla: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, CERT, CACIB, BOS -
NEW NORWEGIAN CHAMPION




*****


SHOW IN SUNDSVALL, SWEDEN 11 OCTOBER 2008

Judge: Petter Fodstad, Norway
10 Affenpinschere entered

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
Airescot Christmas Gift: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CERT, BOB
Drumbold`s Lakrits-Trazzel: 1-2, HP

OPEN CLASS - Male
Heinie`s John-Ross: 1-1

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
S FIN CH Orlock Darvell: 1-1, CQ, 2BM, CACIB
S CH Vincent Black Shadow: 1-2, CQ, 3BM
S CH Dellenits Joy: 1-3, CQ, 4BM

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
Drumbold`s Lakrits-Tizzel: 1-1, CQ, 2BF, CERT

OPEN CLASS - Female
Urax Joika: 1-1

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
S FIN Am CH Black Forest Million Dollar Baby: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, CACIB, BOS



*****


NORWEGIAN KENNEL CLUB SHOW IN
KONGSVINGER 5 OCTOBER 2008

Judge: Rafael Malo Alcrudo, Spain
8 Affenpinschere entered

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
Alfonso Av Vislien: 1-1, CQ, 4BM

OPEN CLASS - Male
Darkle Dishily Dishevelled: 1-1, CQ, 2BM, CERT, RES.CACIB

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
INT NORD LT CH LTW-08 Jarube Sir Perceval: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CACIB, BOB
S CH Dellenits Joy: 1-2, CQ, 3BM

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
Imrun`s Suloinen Seija Korialta: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, CERT, BOS

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
N CH Imrun`s Margareth Thatcher: 1-1
N CH Dellenits Hello Dolly: 1-2




*****



Affenpinscher Club 17th Championship Show

5th October 2008

Judge – Christopher Hill

Best in Show - Ch. Kilbarchan’s Xtra Copy For Scapafield JW Sh.CM
Reserve Best in Show - Ch. & Am. Ch. Uncle Urkle At Cransbere JW
Best Opposite Sex in Show - Kilbarchan’s Hot Copy
Best Puppy in Show - Crazydays Prints Willyum
Best Veteran in Show - Ch. Darkle Devil May Care
Oldest Veteran in Show - Ch. Darkle Devil May Care

Class 1 Minor Puppy Dog (4,1)

1. Woomera Wompi Woo
2. Furstin Casanova At Tonsarne
3. Cofton Elijah For Balata

Class 2 Puppy Dog (4)

1. Crazydays Prints Willyum
2. Woomera Wompi Woo
3. Attila Savoir Faire
4. Cofton Elijah For Balata

Class 3 Special Junior Dog (6)

1. Kilbarchan’s Only Copy
2. Avantgarde Airborne Lad
3. Tonsarne Little Black Book
4. Ingerdorm Crybbe
5. Linsgift Hairy Potter

Class 4 Junior Dog (6)

1. Avantgarde Airborne Lad
2. Tonsarne Little Black Book
3. Borilar Reckless Ramon
4. Riogaioch Mago Del Caralean
5. Ingerdorm Crybbe

Class 5 Yearling Dog (3)

1. Jarube Knight To Remember
2. Tonsarne Turveydrop
3. Ingerdorm Crybbe

Class 6 Tyro Dog (2,1)

1. Tonsarne Little Black Book

Class 7 Graduate Dog (3,2)

1. Pennington Prince Michael

Class 8 Post Graduate Dog (7,2)

1. Bodebi It’s a Tigger
2. Capricho Herzog Herman
3. Harmanisam’s Art Romeo
4. Darkle Shabby Chic
5. Jarube Not Two Knight

Class 9 Mid Limit Dog (4)

1. Attila Triffic Trevor
2. Bodebi It’s a Tigger
3. Attila The Hun
4. Attila The Merciless At Astina

Class 10 Limit Dog (7)

1. Kilbarchan’s Rare Copy
2. Capricho Herzog Herman
3. Tonsarne Turveydrop
4. Attila The Hun
5. Darkle Shabby Chic

Class 11 Open Dog (9)

1. Ch. Kilbarchan’s Xtra Copy For Scapafield JW Sh.CM
2. Ch. & Am. Ch. Uncle Urkle Of Cransbere JW
3. Kilbarchan’s Master Copy JW
4. Ch. Downsbank Tattiebogle With Marchog
5. Induna Little Tommy Tucker

Class 12 Veteran Dog (5,2)

1. Ch. Darkle Devil May Care
2. Jarube The Outlaw
3. Ir. Ch. Ingerdorm Monkey Doodle At Bolmacs

Dog Challenge Certificate - Ch. Kilbarchan’s Xtra Copy For Scapafield JW Sh.CM
Reserve Dog CC - Ch. & Am. Ch. Uncle Urkle At Cransbere JW
Best Puppy Dog - Crazydays Prints Willyum


Class 13 Minor Puppy Bitch (6)

1. Furstin Brief Encounter With Riogaioch
2. Furstin Flirtation With Caralean
3. Woomera Daisy Cutter
4. Rattertat Fairy Inkcap
5. Tonsarne Tongue Twister At Hanvale

Class 14 Puppy Bitch (10,2)

1. Winterkloud Empress
2. Ingerdorm Baby Love
3. Woomera Daisy Cutter
4. Attila Charm Offensive
5. Crazydays Her Name Is Lola

Class 15 Special Junior Bitch (5,1)

1. Darkle Mirrikyn JW
2. Ingerdorm Tifany
3. Carmichan Jazzle Dazzle
4. Avantgarde Mistress Moonshine
5. Avantgarde Moon Goddess

Class 16 Junior Bitch (5,3)

1. Avantgarde Mistress Moonshine
2. Riogaioch Voodoo At Orlock

Class 17 Yearling Bitch (1)

1. Carmichan Jazz Meena JW

Class 18 Tyro Bitch (6,3)

1. Coalacre Chic Of The Devil Kleinbonbon
2. Induna She’s Chic
3. Dark Dee Lite At Florindale

Class 19 Graduate Bitch (5,2)

1. Furstin Passion Fruit At Tonsarne
2. Coalacre Chic Of The Devil Kleinbonbon
3. Tonsarne Truffle Trouncer

Class 20 Post Graduate Bitch (6,1)

1. Woomera Lily Of The Valley
2. Carmichan Lucy Lastic At Scapafield
3. Attila Zero Tolerance
4. Stopford Furry Nuff
5. Tonsarne Truffle Trouncer

Class 21 Mid Limit Bitch (7)

1. Rosara Rock Star At Ingerdorm
2. Attila Friday Fiasco
3. Roxilyn Just Miss Behaving
4. Winterkloud Alula Borealis For Beaudiddley
5. Carmichan All That Jazz

Class 22 Limit Bitch (6,1)

1. Kilbarchan’s Hot Copy
2. Mimosa Of Riogaioch
3. Attila Urban Clash By Darkle
4. Roxilyn Just A Madam
5. Wildax Diana Ross

Class 23 Open Bitch (7)

1. Ch Kilbarchan’s Exclusive Copy For Carmichan JW Sh.CM
2. Ch. Roxilyn Just For Jo JW
3. Darkle Minnikyn
4. Ch. Tonsarne Idle Gossip
5. Pennington Periwinkle

Class 24 Veteran Bitch (6,2)

1. Darkle Minor Misdemeanour JW
2. Ch. Avantgarde Madam Moonshine
3. Linsgift Bedellus Maudy Merrier
4. Ch. Ingerdorm Feathers

Bitch Challenge Certificate - Kilbarchan’s Hot Copy
Reserve Bitch CC - Rosara Rock Star At Ingerdorm
Best Puppy Bitch - Furstin Brief Encounter With Riogaioch

Class 25 Stud Dog (2,1)

1. Tonsarne Red Hot Patootie

Class 26 Brood Bitch (1)

1. Ch. Avantgarde Madam Moonshine



*****


SHOW IN BERGEN, NORWAY 27 SEPTEMBER 2008

Judge: Hans Müller, Switzerland
1 Affenpinscher entered

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
Oceanwild Black Pearl: 1-1. CQ, 1BF, CERT, BOB




*****


SHOW IN GERMANY 14 SEPTEMBER 2008

Judge: Helga Nagel, Germany
2 Affenpinschere entered

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
Imrun`s Famous Eight Hera: 1-1, CQ, VDHjuniorCERT, BOB-junior -
NEW GERMAN JUNIOR CHAMPION


OPEN CLASS - Female
Yoantas Beauty vom Butzemannhaus: 1-1



*****


SHOW IN HÖGANÄS , SWEDEN 14 SEPTEMBER 2008

Judge: Leni Finne, Finland
15 Affenpinschere entered

PUPPY CLASS 6-9 MONTHS - Female
Unicorn King`s Grace Kelly: 1-1, HP, BOB-puppy

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
Riogaioch Velvetdandys Orlock: 1-1

OPEN CLASS - Male
JWW-08 Airescot Peer Gynt: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CERT, BOB, 3BIS

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
S DK CH SKBV Laroussu`s Millimeter: 1-1, CQ, 3BM
S CH Orlock Darvell: 1-2, CQ, 4BM

VETERAN CLASS - Male
S DK CH SKBV Laroussu`s Godis: 1-1, CQ, 2BM, BOB-veteran -
BEST IN SHOW VETERAN


INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
Velvet Dandy`s Po: 1-1

OPEN CLASS- Female
NORDJV-07 NORDV-07 SV-08 WW-08 Winterkloud Frejya: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, CERT, BOS
Neele vom Wilden Wuff: 1-2, CQ, 3BF
Unicorn King`s Maxie: 1-3

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
S AM CH Black Forest Million Dollar Baby: 1-1, CQ, 2BF

VETERAN CLASS - Female
S CH BROV-02 Laroussu`s Freija: 1-1, 4BF, BOS-veteran

BREEDERS CLASS
Kennel Laroussu`s: 1-1, HP, BOB-breed



*****




NORWEGIAN KENNEL CLUB SHOW IN
STAVANGER 14 SEPTEMBER 2008

Judge: Per Svarstad, Sweden
7 Affenpinschere entered

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
Alfonso Av Vislien: 1-1, HP
Baloo Poden til Molly: 1-2

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
INT NORD CH WW-08 JNORDW-06
Imrun`s Boris Jeltsin: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CACIB,  BOS

N CH Imrun`s Sir Winston Churchill: 1-2, CQ, 2BM, RES.CACIB

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
Oceanwild Black Widow: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, CERT, BOB
Oceanwild Balck Magic: 1-2

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
Annabella Av Vislien: 1-1



*****


SHOW IN GERMANY 13 SEPTEMBER 2008

Dommer: Edit Schön, Germany
4 Affenpinschere entered

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
Tonsarne Willy Wild Wuff: 1-1, Junior Cert

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
Imrun`s Famous Eight Hera: 1-1, Junior Cert -
Jugend Siger Leipzig 2008


OPEN CLASS - Female
Nfee Vom Wilden Wuff: 1-1, Cert, BIR - Siger Leipzig 2008
Yoantas Beauty Vom Butzemannhaus: 1-1



*****


SHOW IN SOFIERO, SWEDEN 13 SEPTEMBER 2008

Judge: Nina Karlsdotter, Sweden
17 Affenpinschere entered

PUPPY CLASS 6-9 MONTHS - Female
Velvet Dandy`s Upsy Daisy: 1-1, HP, BOB-puppy
Unicorn King`s Grace Kelly: 1-2, HP

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
Riogaioch Velvetdandys Orlock: 1-1, HP
Laroussu`s Velox: 1-2

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
JWW-08 Airescot Peer Gynt: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CERT, CACIB, BOS

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
S DK CH SKBV Laroussu`s Millimeter: 1-1, CQ, 2BM, RES.CACIB
S CH Orlock Darvell: 1-2, CQ, 4BM

VETERAN CLASS - Male
S DK CH SKBV Laroussu`s Godis: 1-1, CQ, 3BM, BOB-veteran

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
Gremrands Ossa: 1-1

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
Velvet Dandy`s Po: 1-1
Gremrands Athena: 1-2

OPEN CLASSE- Female
NORDJV-07 NORDV-07 SV-08 WW-08
Winterkloud Frejya: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, CERT, CACIB, BOB - 1BIG

Unicorn King`s Maxie: 1-2, CQ, 2BF, RES.CACIB
Neele vom Wilden Wuff: 1-3

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
S AM CH Black Forest Million Dollar Baby: 1-1, CQ, 3BF

VETERAN CLASS - Female
S CH BROV-02 Laroussu`s Freija: 1-1, HP

BREEDERS CLASS
Kennel Laroussu`s: 1-1, HP, BOB-breed



*****


SHOW IN STAVANGER, NORWAY 13 SEPTEMBER 2008

Judge: Knut Andersen, Norway
7 Affenpinschere entered

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
Alfonso Av Vislien: 1-1

OPEN CLASS - Male
Asterix Av Vislien: 1-1

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
INT NORD CH WW-08 JNORDW-06
Imrun`s Boris Jeltsin: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, BOS

N CH Imrun`s Sir Winston Churchill: 1-2

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
Oceanwild Black Widow: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, CERT, BOB



*****



SHOW IN HÖGBO, SWEDEN 7 SEPTEMBER 2008

Judge: Zhuk Anatoli, Belarussia
7 Affenpinschere entered

PUPPY CLASS 6-9 MONTHS - Male
Airescot Christmas Gift: 1-1, BOB-pyppy

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
S CH Anzolas Vincent Black Shadow: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CACIB, BOB
S CH Dellenits Joy: 1-2, CQ, 2BM, RES.CACIB

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
Velvet Dandy`s Po: 1-1, CQ, 2BF, CERT, RES.CACIB

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
S US CH Black Forest Million Dollar Baby: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, CACIB, BOS



*****


SHOW IN BALLANGEN, NORWAY 7 SEPTEMBER 2008

Judge: Karl Erik Johansson, Sweden
1 Affenpinscher entered

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
Imrun`s Famous Eight Rheia: 1-1



*****


SHOW IN HUNDORP, NORWAY 7 SEPTEMBER 2008

Judge:Eva Borg, Norway
1 Affenpinscher entered

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
N CH Unicorn King`s Razzie: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, BOB



*****


SHOW IN BALLANGEN, NORWAY 6 SEPTEMBER 2008

Judge: Harry Tast, Finland
1 Affenpinscher entered

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
Imrun`s Famous Eight Rheia: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, BOB




*****


SHOW IN VENTSPILS, LATVIA 6 SEPTEMBER 2008

Judge: Natalja Sedyh, Russia
2 Affenpinschere entered

  PUPPY CLASS - Male
Neibade`s April Aramis: 1-1, BOB-puppy

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
N DK CH Schnaffentangens Top Alfa: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, CERT, BOB - NEW LATVIAN CHAMPION



*****


SHOW AT ÖLAND, SWEDEN 6 SEPTEMBER 2008

Judge: Christine Rossier, Switzerland
5 Affenpinschere entered

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
Riogaioch Velvetdandys Orlock: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CERT, BOB

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
Imrun`s Famous Eight Hera: 1-1, CQ, 3BF

  INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
Velvet Dandy`s Po: 1-1, CQ, 2BF, CERT

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
S US CH Black Forest Million Dollar Baby: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, BOS


*****



INTERNATIONAL SHOW IN VISBY, SWEDEN 31 AUGUST 2008

Judge: Thord Byström, Sweden
10 Affenpinschere entered

 PUPPY CLASS 6-9 MONTHS - Female
Airescot Christmas Carol: 1-1, BOB-puppy

JUNIOR CLASS - Male

Gremrands Khonsu: 1-1, CQ, 3BM

  INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
Gremrands Poseidon: 1-1, CQ, 2BM,  RES.CACIB

OPEN CLASS - Male
Winterkloud Hector: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CERT, CACIB, BOB, 2BIG
Gremrands Amon:  1-2, CQ, 4BM

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
Avantgarde Moonshine Madness Madam: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, CERT, BOS
Gremrands Athena: 1-2, CQ, 2BF, CACIB

  INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
Gremrands Ossa: 1-1, CQ, 3BF, RES.CACIB

  BREEDERS CLASS
Gremrands : HP


*****


NATIONAL SHOW IN VISBY, SWEDEN 30 AUGUST 2008

Judge: Wenche Eikeseth, Norway
10 Affenpinschere påmeldt

PUPPY CLASS 6-9 MONTHS - Female
Airescot Christmas Carol: 1-1, BOB-puppy, 5BIS-puppy

JUNIOR CLASS - Male

Gremrands Khonsu: 1-1, CQ, 3BM

OPEN CLASS - Male
Winterkloud Hector: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CERT, BOB, 5BIG
Gremrands Kherpi: 1-2, CQ, 2BM

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
Avantgarde Moonshine Madness Madam: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, CERT, BOS
Gremrands Athena: 1-2, CQ, 2BF

  INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
Gremrands Ossa: 1-1, HP

  BREEDERS CLASS
Gremrands : HP



*****


INTERNATIONAL SHOW IN BIALYSTOK, POLEN 30 AUGUST 2008

Judge: Andon Todorov, Bulgaria
1 Affenpinscher entered

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
JWW-06 PLJW-06 BALTJCH LTUW-07 LVW-07-08 BLRJCH N RUS BLR CH NV-07 FINV-07 ESTW-08
Imrun`s Theodore Roosevelt: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CERT, CACIB, BOB


*****


INTERNATIONAL SHOW IN HÄMEENLINNA, FINLAND 24 AUGUST 2008

Judge: Reijo Latvala, Finland
6 Affenpinschere entered

  INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
Zalzoon`s Famous Finn: 1-1

OPEN CLASS - Male
Seibrin Kojako: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CERT, CACIB, BOB

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
EST LV LTU JCH JW-06 ESTJW-07 KBHW07 BALTW-07 FIN DK CH Davydovin Black Oscar: 1-1, CQ, 2BM, RES.CACIB

VETERAN CLASS - Male
INT FIN EST LTU CH LTUW-01 W-02-03 EUW-03 Seibrin Biri-Biri: 1-1, CQ, 3BM, BOB-VET

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
Zarosan Ådessa: 1-1

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
JWW-06 PL&PZJW-06 FINJW-06 ESTJW-07 ESTW-07-08 EST LV LTU JCH INT EST FIN ROM CH
Seibrin Isabella: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, CACIB, BOS


*****


SWEDISH KENNEL CLUB SHOW IN NYKÖPING 17 AUGUST 2008

Judge: Howard Ogden, England
6 Affenpinschere entered

  PUPPY CLASS 6-9 MONTHS - Male
Airescot Christmas Cracker: 1-1, BOB-puppy, 5BIS-puppy

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
JWW-08 Airescot Peer Gynt: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CERT, BOS

OPEN CLASS - Female
WW-08 SV-08 NORDJW-07 NORDW-07 Winterkloud Frejya: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, CERT,  CACIB, BOB

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
S Am CH Black Forest Million Dollar Baby: 1-1, CQ, 2BF, RES.CACIB


*****


SHOW IN NORRKÖPING, SWEDEN 16 AUGUST 2008

Judge: Svante Frisk, Sweden
5 Affenpinschere entered

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
JWW-08 Airescot Peer Gynt: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CERT, BOS

 
INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
Velvet Dandy`s Po: 1-1, CQ,  3BF


OPEN CLASS - Female
WW-08 SV-08 NORDJW-07 NORDW-07 Winterkloud Frejya: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, CERT,  BOB, 2BIG

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
S Am CH Black Forest Million Dollar Baby: 1-1, CQ, 2BF


*****


DANISH KENNEL CLUB SHOW IN VEJEN 16 AUGUST 2008

Judge: Karl Erik Johansson, Sweden
1 Affenpinscher entered

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
Imrun`s Famous Eight Hera: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, CERT, BOB


*****


NORWEGIAN KENNEL CLUB SHOW IN DRAMMEN 16 AUGUST 2008

Judge: Petru Muntean, Rumania
5 Affenpinschere entered

  INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
Baloo Poden Til Molly: 1-1, CQ, 2BM, CERT, RES.CACIB

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
NORD CH WW-08 NORDJV-06 Imrun`s Boris Jeltsin: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CACIB, BOB - Cruft Qualification 2009 - NEW INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
Oceanwild Black Widow: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, CERT, BOS -
Cruft Qualification 2009

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
N UCH Unicorn King`s Razzie: 1-1, CQ, 2BF, CACIB


*****


SHOW IN RONNEBY, SWEDEN 10 AUGUST 2008

Judge: Hans Almgren, Sweden
6 Affenpinschere entered

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
Laroussu`s Velox: 1-1

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
INT S DK CH SKBW KBHW-04 Laroussu`s Millimeter: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, BOB
S CH Orlock Darvell: 1-2, CQ, 2BM

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
Imrun`s Famous Eight Hera: 1-1, HP

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
Velvet Dandy`s Po: 1-1, CQ,  2BF

OPEN CLASS - Female
Unicorn King`s Maxie: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, CERT, BOS


*****



SHOW IN LOFOTEN, NORWAY 3 AUGUST 2008

Judge: Jose Vidal, Portugal
1 Affenpinscher entered

JUNIOR CLASS - Femal
Imrun`s Famous Eight Rheia: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, CERT, BOB


*****


AFFENPINSCHER SPECIAL SHOW IW SWEDEN 3 AUGUST 2008

Judge: Cindy Pettersson, Sweden
50 Affenpinschere entered

HERE IS HP THE SAME AS CQ

WALK AROUND PRICE
BIS: EUW-06 FIN S Am CH SW-06-07 Yarrow`s Jungle Jim
BIS: EUW-06 FIN S Am CH SW-06-07 Yarrow`s Jungle Jim
BOS: NORDJW-07 NORDW-07 WW-08 Winterkloud Frejya
BIS-puppy: Airescot Christmas Cracker
BOS-puppy: China Aster`s Uma Minttu
BIS-veteran: DK INT NORD CH NORDW-02 NW-00 Seibrin Bella-Beta
Best Head And Expression: DK INT NORD CH NORDW-02 NW-00 Seibrin Bella-Beta
Best Swedish Breed: Airescot Peer Gynt


  PUPPY CLASS 4-6 MONTHS - Male
1 Entered 0 Absentees

Unicorn King`s Garry Cooper: 1-1, 3


  PUPPY CLASS 6-9 MONTHS - Male
1 Entered 0 Absentees

Airescot Christmas Cracker: 1-1, 1, BIS-puppy


AMERICAN CLASS 6-9 MONTHS - Male
1 Entered 0 Absentees

Velvet Dandy`s Pontipine: 1-1, 2


  PUPPY CLASS 4-6 MONTHS - Female
4 Entered 3 Absentees

China Aster`s Uma Minttu: 1-1, 1, BOS-puppy


  PUPPY CLASS 6-9 MONTHS - Female
2 Entered

Airescot Christmas Carol: 1-1, 2
Orlock Glory: 1-2


JUNIOR  CLASS - Male
1 Entered

Airescot Peer Gynt: 1-1, HP, 2BM


  INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
3 Entered

Winterkloud Hector: 1-1, HP, 3BM
NORDJW-07 Velvet Dandy`s Tinky Winky: 1-2
Spitze`s Fantom: 1-3


OPEN CLASS - Male
5 Entered 1 Absentees

Urax Jetset: 1-1, HP, 5BM
Terrietype Mickey Mouse: 1-2
Comon Bambi: 1-3
Ensvartlitenhund`s Frid: 1-4


CHAMPION CLASS - Male
5 Entered

EUW-06 FIN S Am CH SW-06-07 Yarrow`s Jungle Jim: 1-1, HP, 1BM, BIS
S CH Anzolas Peppo The Clown: 1-2, HP, 4BM
INT FIN NORD UCH NORDV-NV-04 KBHV-05-08 Konishiki Blackberry Way: 1-3, HP
S CH Anzolas Tengel: 1-4
S CH Okiras Fridolf: 1-5


VETERAN CLASS - Male
1 Entered

INT-NORD-N-S-DK-FIN UCH NORDV-99-00-02 NV-99-01 SV-00-03 KBHV-00-01
Schnaffentangens Sami Tapinpoika: 1-1, HP, BOS-veteran


FAMILY CLASS OPEN - Male
2 Entered

Anzolas Maximus Decimus Meridus: 1-1
Korken Jansson: 1-2

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
3 Entered 1 Absentees

Urax Qrumelur: 1-1, HP
Avantgarde Monshine Madness Madam: 1-2, HP


  INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
4 Entered 1 Absentees

NORDJW-07 NORDW-07 WW-08 Winterkloud Frejya: 1-1, HP, 1BF, BOS
Velvet Dandy`s Laa-Laa: 1-2
Schnaffentangens Rossa Lita: 1-3


OPEN CLASS - Female
9 Entered 3 Absentees

Dellenits Tolima: 1-1, HP, 4BF
Terrietype I`m Jane Airescot: 1-2, HP
Anzolas Veocette Thruxton: 1-3
Spitze`s Emmy-Loe: 1-4
Hi-Tech Hallelujah: 1-5
Anzolas Turid: 1-6


CHAMPION CLASS - Female
4 Entered 1 Absentees

NORD CH Schnaffentangens Fifi: 1-1, HP, 3BF
S CH Urax Yenka: 1-2
INT NORD CH SV-07 Schnaffentangens Nille: 1-3


VETERAN CLASS - Female
4 Entered

DK INT NORD CH NORDW-02 NW-00 Seibrin Bella-Beta: 1-1, HP, 2BF, BIS-veteran
S CH Urax Yrja: 1-2, HP, 5BF
S CH Ensvartlitenhunds Buffy Blue: 1-3
S CH  Spitze`s Ultravox: 1-4


  BREEDERS CLASS
3 Entered

1 BIS: Kennel Urax
2 BIS: Kennel Anzolas
3 BIS: Kennel Schnaffentangen


  BREED CLASS
1 Entered

1 BIS:
EUW-06 FIN S Am CH SW-06-07 Yarrow`s Jungle Jim


*****
                                           

UTSTILLING I MOSS, NORGE 27 JULI 2008

Dommer: Elisa Koivunen, Finland
7 Affenpinschere påmeldt

UNGHUND KLASSE - Hannhund
 Asterix Av Vislien: 1-1, CK, 1BHK, CERT, BIR

CHAMPION KLASSE - Hannhund
N S CH Imrun`s Joseph Stalin: 1-1

UNGHUND KLASSE - Tispe
Annabella Av Vislien: 1-1

CHAMPION KLASSE - Tispe
N CH Unicorn King`s Razzie: 1-1, CK, 1BTK, BIM
N  DK CH Wirothi`s Savannah Sunrise: 1-2, CK, 2BTK


*****


SHOW IN MOSS, NORWAY 27 JULY 2008

Judge: Elisa Koivunen, Finland
7 Affenpinschere entered

 
INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
  Asterix Av Vislien: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CERT, BOB

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
N S CH Imrun`s Joseph Stalin: 1-1

  INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
Annabella Av Vislien: 1-1

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
N CH Unicorn King`s Razzie: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, BOS
N  DK CH Wirothi`s Savannah Sunrise: 1-2, CQ, 2BF


*****


SHOW IN MOSS, NORWAY 26 JULY 2008

Judge: Willian Dobbin, Ireland
4 Affenpinschere entered

PUPPY CLASS 6-9 MONTHS - Female
Oceanwild Black Magic: 1-1, BOB-puppy

OPEN CLASS - Male
Schnaffentangens Gode Gard: 1-1, CQ, 2BM, CERT

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
N S CH Imrun`s Joseph Stalin: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, BOB

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
N CH Unicorn King`s Razzie: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, BOS


*****


SHOW IN RANSÄTER, SWEDEN 26 JULY 2008

Judge: Ann-Christine Johansson, Sweden
3 Affenpinschere entered


CHAMPION CLASS - Male
INT FIN NORD UCH NORDV-NV-04 KBHV-05-08 Konishiki Blackberry Way: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CACIB, BOB

JUNIOR CLASS - Female

Imrun`s Famous Eight Hera: 1-1

OPEN CLASS - Female
N DK UCH KBHV-03 Schnaffentangens Fifi: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, CERT, BOS - NEW SWEDISH AND NORDIC CHAMPION


*****


SHOW IN OGRE, LATVIA 20 JULY 2008

Judge: Torben Tofte Jensen, Denmark
1 Affenpinscher entered

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
JWW-06 PL&PZJW-06 FINJW-06 ESTJW-07 ESTW-07-08 EST LV LTU JCH INT EST FIN ROM LTU CH
Seibrin Isabella: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, BOB - NEW  LATVIAN CHAMPION


*****


SHOW IN UKMERGE, LITHUANIA 19 JULY 2008

Judge: Irina Azen, Russia
1 Affenpinscher entered

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
JWW-06 PL&PZJW-06 FINJW-06 ESTJW-07 ESTW-07-08 EST LV LTU JCH INT EST FIN ROM CH
Seibrin Isabella: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, BOB - NEW LITHUANIAN CHAMPION


*****


SHOW IN ALFTA, SWEDEN 13 JULY 2008

Judge: Sonny Ström, Sweden
5 Affenpinschere entered

PUPPY CLASS 6-9 MONTHS - Male
Airescot Christmas Gift: 1-1, BOB-puppy, 2BIS-puppy

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
Dellenits Joy: 1-1, CQ, 2BM

OPEN CLASS - Male
Anzolas Vincent Black Shadow: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CERT, BOB - NEW SWEDISH CHAMPION

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
Dellenits Sajama: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, CERT, BOS
Dellenits Tolima: 1-2, CQ, 2BF


*****


SHOW IN RÄPINA, ESTONIA 12 JULY 2008

Judge: Aleksei Belkin, Russia
1 Affenpinscher entered

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
JWW-06 PL&PZJW-06 FINJW-06 ESTJW-07 ESTW-07-08 EST LV LTU JCH INT EST FIN ROM CH
Seibrin Isabella: 1-1, CQ, 1BF,  BOB


*****


SHOW IN TVAAKER, SWEDEN 12 JULY 2008

Judge: Giuseppe Alessandra, Italy
4 Affenpinschere entered

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
S CH Laroussu`s Subwooffer: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, BOS

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
Imrun`s Famous Eight Hera: 1-1, CQ, 2BF, CERT

OPEN CLASS - Female
Unicorn King`s Maxie: 1-1, CQ, 3BF

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
INT S DK CH Laroussu`s Rocculla: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, BOB


*****


SHOW IN TVAAKER, SWEDEN 11 JULY 2008

Judge:
: Benny Blid von Schedvin, Sweden
4 Affenpinschere entered

  OPEN CLASS - Male
Laroussu`s Subwooffer: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CERT, BOS - NEW SWEDISH CHAMPION

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
Imrun`s Famous Eight Hera: 1-1, CQ, 3BF

OPEN CLASS - Female
Unicorn King`s Maxie: 1-1, CQ, 2BF, CERT

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
INT S DK CH Laroussu`s Rocculla: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, BOB


*****



SHOW IN BRASLAV, BELARUSSIA 6 JULY 2008

Dommer: Svetlana Radjuk, Belarussia
2 Affenpinschere entered

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
WWJW-06 PLJW-06 BALTJCH LTUW-07 LVW-07-08 BLRJCH N RUS BLR CH NV-07 FINV-07 ESTW-08
Imrun`s Theodore Roosevelt: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CERT, BOB

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
BALTIC LV LTU EST RUM PL RUS RFK N INT BLR CH FINJW-05 NORDJW-05 EURJW-06 WW-06 PLW-06 ESTW-06 NV-07
 Schnaffentangens Neibade: 1-1, CQ, 1BF,  CERT, BOB



*****


SHOW IN BRASLAV, BELARUSSIA 6 JULY 2008

Dommer: Irina Azen, Belarussia
2 Affenpinschere entered

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
WWJW-06 PLJW-06 BALTJCH LTUW-07 LVW-07-08 BLRJCH N RUS CH NV-07 FINV-07 ESTW-08
Imrun`s Theodore Roosevelt: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CERT, BOB - NEW BELARUSSIAN CHAMPION

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
BALTIC LV LTU EST RUM PL RUS RFK N INT  CH FINJW-05 NORDJW-05 EURJW-06 WW-06 PLW-06 ESTW-06 NV-07
Schnaffentangens Neibade:  1-1, CQ, 1BF,  CERT, BOS - NEW BELARUSSIAN CHAMPION



*****


WORLD WINNER IN STOCKHOLM, SWEDEN 3-6 JULY 2008

Judge: Elina Tan-Hietalahti, Finland
50 Affenpinschere entered


BOB: NORDJW-07 NORDW-07 Winterkloud Frejya
CACIB MALE, WORLD WINNER 2008: NORDJV-06 N DK CH Imrun`s Boris Jeltsin
CACIB FEMALE, WORLD WINNER 2008: NORDJW-07 NORDW-07 Winterkloud Frejya
RESERV CACIB MALE: INT NORD LIT CH LTUW-08 Jarube Sir Perceval
RESERVE CACIB FEMALE: Terrietype I`m The Last Puppy
CAC MALE:
NORDJV-06 N DK CH Imrun`s Boris Jeltsin
CAC FEMALE:
NORDJW-07 NORDW-07 Winterkloud Frejya
RESERV CAC MALE: Airescot Peer Gynt
RESERV CAC FEMALE:
LTUJW-08 Seibrin Kokako
BOB JUNIOR: Airescot Peer Gynt
JUNIOR WORLD WINNER MALE: Airescot Peer Gynt
JUNIOR WORLD WINNER FEMALE: LTUJW-08 Seibrin Kokako


JUNIOR CLASS - Male

Entries 8 Absentees 2


1. Excellent: Airescot Peer Gynt
2. Excellent: Winterkloud Hector
3. Very Good: Imrun`s Famous Eight Athos
4. Very Good: Ingerdorm Bellamy
Good: Neibade`s Grifild
Good: NORDJW-07 Velvet Dandy`s Tinky Winky


  INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
Entries 4 Absentees 0

1. Excellent: Anzolas Vincent Black Shadow
2. Excellent: Rosara Rock N Roll At Ingerdorm
3. Excellent: Gremrands Poseidon
4. Very Good: Asterix Av Vislien


OPEN CLASS - Male
Entries 5 Absentees 0

1. Excellent:
NORDJV-06 N DK CH Imrun`s Boris Jeltsin - NEW SWEDISH & NORDIC CHAMPION
2. Excellent: US CH Yarrow`s Action Jackson
3. Excellent: Ingerdorm Scrumbtious
4. Excellent:
EST LV LTU JCH JW-06 ESTJW-07 KBHW07 BALTW-07 FIN DK CH Davydovin Black Oscar
Disqualified: N S CH Imrun`s Joseph Stalin


CHAMPION CLASS - Male
Entries 6 Absentees 2

1. Excellent:
INT NORD LIT CH LTUW-08 Jarube Sir Perceval
2. Excellent:
INT FIN NORD UCH NORDV-NV-04 KBHV-05-08 Konishiki Blackberry Way
3. Excellent:
GB NORD CH Hugger Mugger To Furstin
4. Very Good:
INT NORD PL UCH NV-02-03 KBHV-03 WW-06 NORDV-06 Wirothi`s Marvin


VETERAN CLASS - Male
Entries 2 Absentees 0

1. Very Good: DK S CH Laroussu`s Godis
2. Very Good:
INT-NORD-N-S-DK-FIN UCH NORDV-99-00-02 NV-99-01 SV-00-03 KBHV-00-01
Schnaffentangens Sami Tapinpoika


JUNIOR CLASS - Female
Entries 7 Absentees 1

1. Excellent: LTUJW-08 Seibrin Kokako
2. Excellent: Imrun`s Famous Eight Gaia
3. Excellent: Velvet Dandy`s Po
4. Very Good: Schnaffentangens Rossa Lita
Very Good: Imrun`s Famous Eight Hera
Very Good: Urax Qrusidull


  INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
Entries 3 Absentees 0

1. Excellent: Dellenits Tolima
2. Very Good: Elika Iz Doma Kunets
3. Very Good: Gremrands Athena


OPEN CLASS - Female
Entries 9 Absentees 2

1. Excellent: NORDJW-07 NORDW-07 Winterkloud Frejya
2. Excellent: N CH Terrietype I`m The Last Puppy
3. Very Good: Neele Vom Wilden Wuff
4. Very Good: FIN EST LTU LV CH Zarosan Ulpu-Ilona
Very Good: Ingerdorm Giggles
Good: N DK CH Wirothi`s Savannah Sunrise
Good: Zarosan Werna


CHAMPION CLASS - Female
Entries 5 Absentees 1

1. Excellent:
INT NORD LT CH NV-05-06 KBHV-06-08 Schnaffentangens Top Thea
2. Excellent: FIN S CH NORDW-05 Davydovin Iron Lady Wiwi
3. Excellent: IR UK FIN CH Ingerdorm Drucilla
4. Very Good:
INT NORD CH SV-07 Schnaffentangens Nille


VETERAN CLASS - Female
Entries 1 Absentees 0

1. Very Good: DK INT NORD CH NORDW-02 NW-00 Seibrin Bella-Beta


BRACE
Entries 1 Absentees 0

1. Excellent:
Winterkloud Hector & NORDJW-07 NORDW-07 Winterkloud Frejya


  BREEDERS CLASS
Entries 3 Absentees 0

1. Kennel Imrun               
2. Kennel Schnaffentangen
3. Kennel Ingerdorm        


*****


CIRCUIT SOW IN STOCKHOLM, SWEDEN 2 JULY 2008

Judge: Bo Skalin, Sweden
41 Affenpinschere entered

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
  Entries 7 Absentees 2

1. Excellent:
Winterkloud Hector - CERT, BOB
2. Excellent:
Airescot Peer Gynt - RES.CERT
3. Excellent:
Ingerdorm Bellamy
4. Excellent: Imrun`s Famous Eight Athos
Very Good: NORDJW-07 Velvet Dandy`s Tinky Winky


 
INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
Entries 2 Absentees 0

Good: Anzolas Vincent Black Shadow
Good: Asterix Av Vislien


OPEN CLASS - Male
Entries 4 Absentees 1

1. Excellent:
EST LV LTU JCH JW-06 ESTJW-07 KBHW07 BALTW-07 FIN DK CH Davydovin Black Oscar
2. Very Good: Ingerdorm Scrumbtious
Good: N S CH Imrun`s Joseph Stalin


CHAMPION CLASS - Male
Entries 4 Absentees 0

1. Excellent: EUW-06 FIN S CH SW-06-07 Yarrow`s Jungle Jim
2. Excellent:
GB NORD CH Hugger Mugger To Furstin
3. Excellent:
INT FIN NORD UCH NORDV-NV-04 KBHV-05-08 Konishiki Blackberry Way
4. Excellent:
NORDJV-06 N DK CH Imrun`s Boris Jeltsin


VETERAN CLASS - Male
Entries 2 Absentees 0

1. Excellent: DK S CH Laroussu`s Godis
2. Excellent:
INT-NORD-N-S-DK-FIN UCH NORDV-99-00-02 NV-99-01 SV-00-03 KBHV-00-01
Schnaffentangens Sami Tapinpoika


JUNIOR CLASS - Female
Entries 7 Absentees 3

1. Excellent:
Velvet Dandy`s Po
2. Excellent:
Imrun`s Famous Eight Gaia
3. Very good:
Imrun`s Famous Eight Hera
4. Very Good: Velvet Dandy`s Laa-Laa


INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
  Entries 1 Absentees 0

1. Excellent:
Schnaffentangens Rossa Lita


OPEN CLASS - Female
  Entries 8 Absentees 2

1. Excellent:
NORDJW-07 NORDW-07 Winterkloud Frejya - CERT
2. Excellent:
N CH Terrietype I`m The Last Puppy - RES.CERT
3. Excellent: Neele Vom Wilden Wuff
4. Excellent: Ingerdorm Giggles
Very Good: N CH Imrun`s Margareth Thatcher
Good:
N DK CH Wirothi`s Savannah Sunrise


CHAMPION CLASS - Female
Entries 5 Absentees 1

1. Excellent:
INT NORD CH SV-07 Schnaffentangens Nille
2. Excellent:
FIN S CH NORDW-05 Davydovin Iron Lady Wiwi
3. Excellent: S CH Laroussu`s Rocculla
4 Excellent: N DK CH Scnaffentangens Top Alfa


VETERAN CLASS - Female
Entries 1 Absentees 0

1. Excellent: DK INT NORD CH NORDW-02 NW-00 Seibrin Bella-Beta


BRACE
Entries 1 Absenties 0

1. Excellent:
Winterkloud Hector & NORDJW-07 NORDW-07 Winterkloud Frejya


  BREEDERS CLASS
Entries 2 Absentees 0

1. Excellent: Kennel Imrun - 2BIS               
2. Excellent: Kennel Schnaffentangen  


*****


SHOW IN COPENHAGEN, DENMARK 29 JUNE 2008

Judge: Carlos Fernandez-Renau, Spain
9 Affenpinschere entered

MIDDLE CLASS - Male
Asterix Av Vislien: 1-1

OPEN CLASS - Male
NORDJW-06 N CH Imrun`s Boris Jeltsin: 1-1, CQ, 3BM, CERT, RES.CACIB - NEW DANISH CHAMPION
EST LV LTU JCH JW-06 ESTJW-07 KBHW07 BALTW-07 FIN DK CH Davydovin Black Oscar: 1-2

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
INT FIN NORD UCH NORDV-NV-04 KBHV-05 Konishiki Blackberry Way: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CACIB, BOB - COPENHAGEN WINNER 2008

VETERAN CLASS - Male
INT-NORD-N-S-DK-FIN UCH NORDV-99-00-02 NV-99-01 SV-00-03 KBHV-00-01
Schnaffentangens Sami Tapinpoika: 1-1, CQ, 2BM, BOB-veteran

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
Imrun`s Famous Eight Hera: 1-1

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
INT NORD LT CH NV-05-06 KBHV-06 Schnaffentangens Top Thea: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, CACIB, BOS - COPENHAGEN WINNER 2008
INT NORD CH SV-07 Schnaffentangens Nille: 1-2, CQ, 2BF, RES.CACIB
N DK CH Wirothi`s Savannah Sunrise: 1-3


*****


SHOW IN BORAAS, SWEDEN 29 JUNE 2008

Judge: Nallem Jorge, Uruguay
8 Affenpinschere entered

 
PUPPY CLASS - Female
Velvet Dandy`s
Upsy-Daisy: 1-2, HP, BOB-valp

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
Laroussu`s Unicum: 1-1

  INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
Dellenits Joy: 1-1, CQ, 3BM

OPEN CLASS - Male
N CH Imrun`s Joseph Stalin: 1-1, CQ, 2BM, CERT - NEW SWEDISH CHAMPION

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
SUCh DKUCh SKBV Laroussu`s Godis: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, BOB, BOB-VETERAN, 5BIG-VETERAN

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
Imrun`s Famous Eight Gaia: 1-1, CQ, 2BF, CERT

  INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
Velvet Dandy`s Laa-Laa: 1-1

CHAMPION CLASSE- Female
INT S DK CH Laroussu`s Rocculla: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, BOS


*****


SHOW IN PARNU, ESTONIA 28 JUNE 2008

Judge: Lilian Hanniste, Estonia
1 Affenpinscher entered

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
WWJW-06 PLJW-06 BALTJCH LTUW-07 LVW-07-08 BLRJCH N RUS CH NV-07 FINV-07 ESTW-08 Imrun`s Theodore Roosevelt:
1-1, CQ, 1BM, CACIB, BOB


*****


SHOW IN OSLO, NORWAY 28 JUNE 2008

Judge: Harry Tast, Finland
8 Affenpinschere entered

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
Alfonso Av Vislien: 1-1, HP

OPEN CLASS - Female
Anzolas Bsa Shooting Star: 1-1

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
INT NORD LT CH NV-05-06 KBHV-06 Schnaffentangens Top Thea: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, CACIB, BOB
N UCH Terrietype I`m The Last Puppy: 1-2, CQ, 2BF, RES.CACIB


*****



SHOW IN ROVANIEMI, FINLAND 22 JUNE 2008

Judge: Benny Blid, Sweden
5 Affenpinschere entered

OPEN CLASS - Male
Svarta Tassens Steve: 1-1, CQ, 2BM, RES.CACIB

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
GB NORD CH Hugger Mugger To Furstin: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CACIB, BOS
NORD CH Lars-Åke: 1-2, CQ, 3BM

OPEN CLASS - Female
Urax Ju-Jutsu: 1-1, CQ, 2BF, CERT, CACIB - NEW NORDIC CHAMPION

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
Ingerdorm Drusilla: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, BOB


*****


SHOW IN NES, NORWAY 22 JUNE 2008

Judge: Leif-Herman Wilberg, Norway
5 Affenpinschere entered

  PUPPY CLASS - Male
Imrun`s Vahva Alpo Korialta: 1-1, BOB-puppy

  PUPPY CLASS - Female
Imrun`s Suloinen Seija Koralta: 1-1, BOS-puppy

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
Imrun`s Famous Eight Hector: 1-1

  INTERMEDIATE CLASSE- Female
Schnaffentangens Rossa Lita: 1-1, HP

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
N CH Imrun`s Margareth Thatcher: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, BOB


*****


SHOW IN OPPDAL, NORWAY 22 JUNE 2008

Judge:
1 Affenpinscher entered

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
Imrun`s Joseph Stalin: 1-1


*****


SHOW IN GÄLLIVARE, SWEDEN 21 JUNE 2008

  Judge: Marius Iliev,
Romania
10 Affenpinschere entered

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
Svarta Tassens Sivert: 1-1, CQ, 4BM
Ingerdorm Bellamy
: 1-2, HP

  INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
Seibrin Jeppedi: 1-1

OPEN CLASS - Male
Svarta Tassens Steve: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CERT, CACIB, BOB

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
NORD CH Lars-Åke: 1-1, CQ, 2BM, RES.CACIB
GB NORD CH Hugger Mugger To Furstin: 1-2, CQ, 3BM

JUNIOR CLASS- Female
Svarta Tassens Sivan: 1-1, CQ, 3BM

OPEN CLASS - Female
NORD CH Urax Ju-Jutsu: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, CERT, CACIB, BOS

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
Ingerdorm Drusilla: 1-1, CQ, 2BF, RES.CACIB


*****

 
SHOW IN KIRKENES, NORWAY 21 JUNE 2008

Judge:
Per-Harald Nymark, Norway
1 Affenpinscher entered

PUPPY CLASS 6-9 MONTHS - Male
Imrun`s Keverini Reijo Korialta: 1-1, BOB-puppy


*****


SHOW IN NES, NORWAY 21 JUNE 2008

Judge: Stefan Sinko, Slovakia
5 Affenpinschere entered

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
Imrun`s Famous Eight Hector: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CERT, BOB

OPEN CLASS - Male
Schnaffentangens Gode Gard: 1-1

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
Imrun`s Famous Eight Themis: 1-1

  INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
Schnaffentangens Rossa Lita: 1-1, CQ, 2BF

OPEN CLASS - Female
Imrun`s Margareth Thatcher: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, CERT, BOB - NEW NORWEGIAN CHAMPION


*****


SHOW IN OPPDAL, NORWAY 21 JUNE 2008

Judge: Leni Finne, Finland
1 Affenpinscher entered

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
Imrun`s Joseph Stalin: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, BOB


*****



UTSTILLING IN RIGA, LATVIA 15 JUNE 2008

Judge: Rafael Malo Alcrudo, Spain
4 Affenpinschere entered

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
LTJW-08 EST LT BLR JCH ESTJW-08 Neibade`s Grifild: 1-1, JUN CERT,  2BM

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
WWJW-06 PLJW-06 BALTJCH LTUW-07 LVW-07-08 BLRJCH N RUS CH NV-07 FINV-07 ESTW-08 Imrun`s Theodore Roosevelt:
1-1, CQ, 1BM, CACIB, BOB


JUNIOR CLASS - Female
LTUJW-08 Seibrin Kokako: 1-1, JUN CERT, 1BF, BOS


*****


SHOW IN OLTEDAL, NORWAY 15 JUNE 2008

Judge: Per Svarstad, Sweden
6 Affenpinschere entered

 
PUPPY CLASS 6-9 MONTHS - Female
Oceanwild Black Widdow: 1-1, BOB-puppy

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
Baloo Poden Til Molly: 1-1, HP


CHAMPION CLASS - Male
N CH Imrun`s Sir Winston Churchill: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, BOB

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
Ing-Sta`s Affen Aally Aa Pixie: 1-1, CQ, 2BF, CERT

 
 OPEN CLASS - Female
Ing-Sta`s Affen Rosa Rebell: 1-1


CHAMPION CLASS - Female
N UCH Terrietype I`m The Last Puppy: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, BOS


*****



SHOW IN AVESTA, SWEDEN 14 JUNE 2008

Judge: Brita Roos-Börjesson, Sweden
3 Affenpinschere entered

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
Airescot Peer Gynt: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CERT, BOB

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
Imrun`s Famous Eight Hera: 1-1

OPEN CLASS - Female
Winterkloud Frejya: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, CERT, CACIB,


*****


SHOW IN VÄNNÄS, SWEDEN 14 JUNE 2008

  Judge: Ove Germundsson, Sweden
10 Affenpinschere entered

  PUPPY CLASS - Female
Drumbold`s Lakrits-Tizzel: 1-1, BOB-puppy

  INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
Dellenits Joy: 1-1, CQ, 3BM
Anzolas Vincent Black Shadow: 1-2, CQ, 4BM

OPEN CLASS - Male
GB N CH Hugger Mugger To Furstin: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CERT, CACIB, BOB - NEW NORDIC CHAMPION
Svarta Tassens Steve: 1-1

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
NORD CH Lars-Åke: 1-1, CQ, 2BM, RES.CACIB

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
Svarta Tassens Sivan: 1-1, CQ, 3BF

OPEN CLASS - Female
 Svarta Tassens Viv: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, CERT, CACIB, BOS - NEW SWEDISH & NORWEGIAN CHAMPION
Urax Joika: 1-1

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
Ingerdorm Drusilla: 1-1, CQ, 2BF, RES.CACIB


*****


SHOW IN RIGA, LATVIA 14 JUNE 2008

Judge: Kurt Nilsson, Sweden
4 Affenpinschere entered

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
LTJW-08 EST LT BLR JCH ESTJW-08 Neibade`s Grifild: 1-1, CERT,  2BM - Cruft Qualification 2009

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
WWJW-06 PLJW-06 BALTJCH LTUW-07 LVW-07-08 BLRJCH N RUS CH NV-07 FINV-07 ESTW-08 Imrun`s Theodore Roosevelt:
1-1, CQ, 1BM, CACIB, BOB -
Cruft Qualification 2009

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
LTUJW-08 Seibrin Kokako: 1


*****


SHOW IN OLTEDAL, NORWAY 14 JUNE 2008

Judge: Svein Helgesen, Norway
6 Affenpinschere entered

 
PUPPY CLASS 6-9 MONTHS - Female
Oceanwild Black Widdow: 1-1, BOB-puppy


CHAMPION CLASS - Male
N CH Imrun`s Sir Winston Churchill: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, BOB

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
Ing-Sta`s Affen Aally Aa Pixie: 1-1, HP

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
N UCH Terrietype I`m The Last Puppy: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, BOS


*****


THREE COUNTIES CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW, ENGLAND 2008


Affenpinschers Judge/s:Mr P Jolley

DOG CC : Kilbarchan Master Copy JW
RES DOG CC: Induna Little Tommy Tucker
BITCH CC: Tonsarne Idle Gossip
RES BITCH CC: AM CH Black Forest Tajar Narnia At Orlock
BEST PUPPY: Darkle Mirrikyn
BEST OF BREED: Tonsarne Idle Gossip


PUPPY DOG
1st: Tonsarne Little Black Book
2nd: Orlock Marius With Riogaioch
3rd:  Avantgarde So And So

JUNIOR DOG
1st: Jarube Knight To Remember
2nd: Borilar Reckless Ramon

POST GRADUATE DOG
1st: Jarube Knight To Remember
2nd:  Pennington Prince Michael
3rd:  Attila Triffic Trevor

LIMIT DOG
1st: Kilbarchan Master Copy JW
2nd: Kilbarchan`s Rare Copy
3rd: Scapafield Schwarz Komidie With Seabride

OPEN DOG
1st Induna Little Tommy Tucker
2nd: Roxilyn Just Joey With Scapafield
3rd: CH & AM CH Uncle Urkle At Cransbere JW

PUPPY BITCH
1st: Darkle Mirrikyn
2nd: Orlock Rosabella Posy
3rd: Riogaioch Topsy

JUNIOR BITCH
1st: Carmichan Jazz Meena
2nd: Riogaioch Voodoo At Orlock
3rd: Roxilyn Just Miss Behaving

POST GRADUATE BITCH
1st: Schon Madchen Of Tonsarne
2nd: Carmichan Lucy Lastic At Scapa

LIMIT BITCH
1st: Tonsarne Idle Gossip
2nd: Induna Lilly
3rd: Attila Urban Clash By Darkle

OPEN BITCH
1st: AM CH Black Forest Tajar Narnia At Orlock
2nd: CH Roxilyn Just For Jo JW
3rd: Pennington Periwinkle



*****


AFFENPINSCHER SPECIAL IN KLAUKKALA, FINLAND 7 JUNE 2008

Judge: Monika Felsche, Germany
24 Affenpinschere entered

  PUPPY CLASS 5-7 MONTHS - Female
Zarosan Aadessa: 1-1, CQ, BOB-puppy
Minros Bric-A-Brac: 1-2

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
Seibrin Kojako: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CERT, JUNIOR-BOB, BOB - 3J-BIS, 3BIS
LTJW-08 EST LT BLR JCH ESTJW-08 Neibade`s Grifild: 1-2, CQ, 2BM, RES.CERT
Rantapuolen Walter: 1-3, CQ
Seibrin Jeppedi: 1-4
Zalzoon`s Famous Finn: 1

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
EST LV LTU JCH JW-06 ESTJW-07 KBHW07 BALTW-07 FIN DK CH Davydovin Black Oscar: 1-1, CQ, 3BM
INT FIN EST LT RUS CH Rantapuolen Wilbur: 1-2, CQ, 4BM
BALTJV-06 BALTV-06 EUJV-06 INT SLO FIN LTU EST BLR CH Treublieb`s Amos: 1-3

VETERAN CLASS - Hannhund
INT FIN EST LTU CH LTUW-01 W-02-03 EUW-03 Seibrin Biri-Biri: 1-1, CQ, BOB-VET - 4BIS-VET

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
Seibrin Karlako: 1-1, CQ, CERT
LTUJW-08 Seibrin Kokako: 1-2, CQ, RES.CERT
Svarta Tassens Monkey: 1-3, CQ
Zarosan Zorita: 1-4

OPEN CLASS - Female
Rämpsän Amorela: 1-1, CQ

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
JWW-06 PL&PZJW-06 FINJW-06 ESTJW-07 ESTW-07-08 EST LV LTU JCH INT EST FIN ROM CH
Seibrin Isabella: 1-1 CQ, 1BF, BOS
FIN RUS RFK CH Davydovin Black Oregano: 1-2, CQ, 2BF
FIN S CH V-05-06 PMV-05 Davydovin Iron Lady Wiwi: 1-3, CQ, 3BF
FIN BALTIC CH Zarosan Ulpu-Ilona: 1-4, CQ, 4BF
FIN CH Davydovin Black Oktavia: 1, CQ
KANS FIN EST LV CH BALTICW-06 EUW-06 Davydovin Kc Black Cindy: 1, CQ

VETERAN CLASS - Female
INT FIN EST CH W-03-04 LTUW-04 Zarosan Nella: 1-1, CQ, BOS-VET

  BREEDING CLASS
Kennel Seibrin: 1, CQ
Kennel Davydovin: 2


*****



INTERNATIONAL SHOW IN VANERSBORG, SWEDEN 8 JUNE 2008

Judge: Nils Molin, Sweden
4 Affenpinschere entered

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
INT FIN NORD UCH NORDV-NV-04 KBHV-05 Konishiki Blackberry Way: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CACIB, BOB

VETERAN CLASS - Male
INT-NORD-N-S-DK-FIN UCH NORDV-99-00-02 NV-99-01 SV-00-03 KBHV-00-01
Schnaffentangens Sami Tapinpoika: 1-1, CQ, 2BM, BOB-veteran


 
INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
Schnaffentangens Rossa Lita: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, CERT, CACIB, BOS

OPEN CLASS - Female
N DK UCH KBHV-03 Schnaffentangens Fifi: 1-1


*****


INTERNATIONAL SHOW IN TRONDHEIM, NORWAY 7 JUNE 2008

Judge: Marion Spavin, England
3 Affenpinschere entered

  INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
Dellenits Joy: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CERT, CACIB, BOB


*****


SHOW IN TROMSO, NORWAY 1 JUNE 2008

Judge: Ove Germundson, Sweden
1 Affenpinscher entered

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
Imrun`s Famous Eight Rheia: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, CERT, BOB


*****


SHOW IN VAALER NORWAY 1 JUNE 2008

Judge: Borghild E. Moen, Norway
2 Affenpinschere entered

  PUPPY CLASS 4-6 MONTHS - Female
Imrun`s Suloinen Seija Korialta: 1-1, BOB-puppy


*****


INTERNATIONAL SHOW IN TALLINN, ESTONIA 31 MAY 2008

Judge:
5 Affenpinschere entered

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
LTJW-08 EST LT BLR JCH Neibade`s Grifild: 1BMJ, 2BM - ESTONIAN JUNIOR WINNER 2008

OPEN CLASS - Male
EST LV LTU JCH JW-06 ESTJW-07 KBHW07 BALTW-07 FIN CH Davydovin Black Oscar: 1-1, CQ, 4BM, CERT


CHAMPION CLASS - Male
WWJW-06 PLJW-06 BALTJCH LTUW-07 LVW-07-08 BLRJCH N RUS CH NV-07 FINV-07 Imrun`s Theodore Roosevelt:
1-1, CQ, 1BM, CACIB, BOS, - ESTONIAN WINNER 2008 AND NEW INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION

INT MULTI CH MULTI WINNER Cutefinn`s Amos: 1-2, CQ, 3BM,  RES.CACIB

CHAMPION KLASSE - Female
JWW-06 PL&PZJW-06 FINJW-06 ESTJW-07 ESTW-07 EST LV LTU JCH INT EST FIN ROM CH
Seibrin Isabella: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, CACIB, BOB - ESTONIAN WINNER 2008


*****


SHOW IN GERMANY 31 MAY 2008

Judge:
1 Affenpinschere entered

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
Imrun`s Famous Eight Hera: 1-1


*****


SHOW IN TROMSO, NORWAY 31 MAY 2008

Judge: Hans van den Berg, Netherland
1 Affenpinscher entered

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
Imrun`s Famous Eight Rheia: 1-1, HP


*****


SHOW IN VAALER, NORWAY 31 MAY 2008

Judge: Bojan Matakovic, Croatia
Judge puppy: Britt Schone Brodwall, Norway
2 Affenpinschere entered

  PUPPY CLASS 4-6 MONTHS - Female
Imrun`s Suloinen Seija Korialta: 1-1, BOB-puppy

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
Imrun`s Famous Eight Athos: 1-1, HP


*****


INTERNATIONAL SHOW IN HELSINKI, FINLAND 25 MAY 2008

Judge: Roger Vanhoenacker, Belgia
1 Affenpinscher entered

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
JWW-06 PL&PZJW-06 FINJW-06 ESTJW-07 ESTW-07 EST LV LTU JCH EST FIN ROM CH
Seibrin Isabella: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, CACIB, BOB - NEW INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION


*****


SHOW IN BERGEN, NORWAY 25 MAY 2008

Judge: Terje Lindstrøm, Norway
1 Affenpinscher entered

  PUPPY CLASS  6-9 MONTHS - Female
Oceanwild Black Pearl: 1-1, BOB-puppy -3BIS-puppy


*****


SHOW IN MOLS, DENMARK 25 MAY 2008

Judge: Friedrich Machauer, Germany
1 Affenpinscher entered

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
Imrun`s Famous Eight Hera: 1-1


*****


SHOW IN HAUGESUND, NORWAY 25 MAY 2008

Judge: Svein Helgesen, Norway
  7Affenpinschere entered

PUPPY CLASS 6-9 MONTHS - Female
Oceanwild Black Widdow: 1-1, BOB-puppy - 2BIG


JUNIOR CLASS - Male

Baloo Poden Til Molly: 1-1, HP

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
Ing-Sta`s Affen Aally Aa Pixie: 1-1

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
N UCH Terrietype I`m The Last Puppy: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, BOB - 4BIG


*****


SHOW IN OSTERBYBRUK, SWEDEN 25 MAY 2008

Judge:
Zsolt Csaba Lokodi, Rumania
11 Affenpinschere entered

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
Winterkloud Hector: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CERT, BOB

  INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
Orlock Darvell: 1-1, CQ, 4BM

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
INT FIN NORD UCH NORDV-NV-04 KBHV-05 Konishiki Blackberry Way: 1-1, CQ, 2BM

VETERAN CLASS - Male
INT-NORD-N-S-DK-FIN UCH NORDV-99-00-02 NV-99-01 SV-00-03 KBHV-00-01
Schnaffentangens Sami Tapinpoika: 1-1, CQ, 3BM, BOB-veteran

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
Velvet Dandy`s Po: 1-1, CQ, 3BF
Velvet Dandy`s Laa-Laa: 1-2, CQ, 4BF

  INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
Schnaffentangens Rossa Lita: 1-1, CQ, 2BF
Dellenits Tolima: 1-2, CQ, 5BF

OPEN CLASS - Female
Winterkloud Frejya: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, CERT, BOS

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
INT NORD CH SV-07 Schnaffentangens Nille: 1-1, CQ, 6BF


*****


SHOW IN MOLS, DENMARK 24 MAY 2008

Judge: Leif Lehmann Jorgensen, Denmark
1 Affenpinscher entered

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
Imrun`s Famous Eight Hera: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, CERT, BOB


*****


SHOW IN HAUGESUND, NORWAY 24 MAY 2008

Judge: John Muldoon, Ireland
  7Affenpinschere entered

PUPPY CLASS 6-9 MONTHS - Female
Oceanwild Black Widdow: 1-1, BOB-puppy


JUNIOR CLASS - Male

Baloo Poden Til Molly: 1-1, CQ, 2BM, CERT
Imrun`s Famous Eight Athos: 1-2

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
N UCH Imrun`s Sir Winston Churchill: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, BOB

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
Ing-Sta`s Affen Aally Aa Pixie: 1-1, CK, 2BF, CERT

OPEN CLASS - Female
Ing-Sta`s Affen Rosa Rebell: 1-1, CQ, 3BF

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
N UCH Terrietype I`m The Last Puppy: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, BOS


*****


SHOW IN OSTERBYBRUK, SWEDEN 24 MAY 2008

Judge: Kirsi Kentale, Finland
11 Affenpinschere entered

  PUPPY CLASS 4-6 MONTHS - Male
Riogaioch Velvet Dandys Orlock: 1-1

  PUPPY CLASS 4-6 MONTHS - Female

Airescot Christmas Eve: 1-1, HP, BOB-puppy
Velvet Dandy`s
Upsy-Daisy: 1-2, HP

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
Winterkloud Hector: 1-1, CQ, 3BM, CERT

  INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
Orlock Darvell: 1-1, HP

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
INT FIN NORD UCH NORDV-NV-04 KBHV-05 Konishiki Blackberry Way: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, BOS

VETERAN CLASS - Male
INT-NORD-N-S-DK-FIN UCH NORDV-99-00-02 NV-99-01 SV-00-03 KBHV-00-01
Schnaffentangens Sami Tapinpoika: 1-1, CQ, 2BM, BOB-veteran - 1BIS-veteran

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
Velvet Dandy`s Po: 1-1, HP

  INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
Schnaffentangens Rossa Lita: 1-1, HP

OPEN CLASS - Female
Winterkloud Frejya: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, CERT, BOB

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
INT NORD CH SV-07 Schnaffentangens Nille: 1-1


*****


SHOW IN AALESUND, NORWAY 24 MAY 2008

Judge: Wenche Eikeseth, Norway
2 Affenpinschere entered

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
N UCH Imrun`s Joseph Stalin: 1-1

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
N UCH
Unicorn King`s Razzie: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, BOB


*****



The Scottish Kennel Club

Royal Highland Showground, Ingliston, Edinburgh
16th - 18th May 2008
 
Judge: Dr G G Curr

DCC Induna Little Tommy Tucker
RDCC Ingerdorm Scrumbtious JW
BCC CH Roxilyn Just For Jo JW
RBCC Rosara Rock Star At Ingerdorm
BOB CH Roxilyn Just For Jo JW
BP Darkle Mirrikyn

PUPPY - Male
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1

1st Ingerdorm Crybbe
2nd Ingerdorm Trelawney


JUNIOR - Male
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st Orlock Marius
2nd Riogaioch El Mago Del Caralean
3rd Pennington Prince Michael
Res Borilar Reckless Ramon

LIMIT - Male
Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
1st Orlock Count Dracula

OPEN - Male
Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1st Induna Little Tommy Tucker
2nd Ingerdorm Scrumbtious JW
3rd CH Downsbank Tattiebogle With Marchog
Res CH/AM CH Uncle Urkle At Cransbere JW
VHC AM CH Black Forest Walk The Line To Orlock


PUPPY - Female
Entries: 7 Absentees: 3
1st Darkle Mirrikyn
2nd Winterkloud Empress
3rd Tonsarne Neatly Packaged
Res Orlock Rosebella Posy

JUNIOR - Female
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1st Riogaioch Voodoo At Orlock
2nd Darkle Mirrikyn
3rd Roxilyn Just Miss Behaving
Res Mimosa Of Riogaioch
VHC Caralean Call Me Madam

POST GRADUATE - Female
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st Mimosa Of Riogaioch
2nd Tonsarne Goody Two Shoes At Mansu

LIMIT - Female
Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1st Rosara Rock Star At Ingerdorm
2nd Induna Lilly
3rd Orlock Carpathia
Res Attila Urban Clash By Darkle
VHC MIMOSA OF RIOGAIOCH (MRS S L PIRRIE)

OPEN - Female
Entries: 7 Absentees: 1
1st CH Roxilyn Just For Jo JW
2nd AM CH Black Forest Tayar Narnia At Orlock
3rd Pennington Periwinkle
Res Riogaioch Bewitched
VHC Ingerdorm Giggles JW

*****


SHOW IN VEBERÖD, SWEDEN 18 MAY 2008

Judge: Pia Lundgren, Sweden
  Judge in BIS breeding class: Ulf Braathen, Norway
8 Affenpinschere entered

  PUPPY CLASS - Female
Velvet Dandy`s Upsy-Daisy: 1-1, HP, BOB-puppy - 1BIS-puppy

  INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
Orlock Darvell: 1-1, HP

OPEN CLASS - Male
Laroussu`s Quuqeliqu: 1-1

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
INT S DK CH SKBV KBHV-04 Laroussu`s Milimeter: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, BOS
SUCh DKUCh SKBV Laroussu`s Godis: 1-2, CQ, 2BM

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
Velvet Dandy`s Po: 1-1

OPEN CLASS - Female
Rosewood American Maid: 1-1, CQ, 2BF, CERT - NEW SWEDISH CHAMPION

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
INT S DK CH Laroussu`s Rocculla: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, BOB

  BREEDING CLASS
Kennel Laroussu`s: HP, BOB-breed, 3BIS-breed


*****


  PUPPY SHOW IN TAMPERE, FINLAND 17 MAY 2008

Judge: Olli Kokkonen, Finland
1 Affenpinscher entered

  PUPPY CLASS 5-7 MONTHS - Female
Baumeister Carabea: 1-1, HP, BOB-puppy


*****


SHOW IN HÄSSLEHOLM, SWEDEN 17 MAY 2008

Judge: Dennis Mccoy, USA
5 Affenpinschere entered

OPEN CLASS - Male
Orlock Darvell: 1-1, CQ, 1BHM CERT, BOB

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
Velvet Dandy`s Po: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, CERT, BOS
Imrun`s Famous Eight Hera: 1-2, HP

OPEN CLASS - Female
Rosewood American Maid: 1-1, CQ, 2BF


*****


SHOW IN RAUMA, FINLAND 10 MAY 2008

Judge: Zvi Kupferberg, Israel
6 Affenpinschere entered

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
LTJW-08 EST LT BLR JCH Neibade`s Grifild: 1-1, CQ, 3BM, CERT

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
EST LV LTU JCH JW-06 ESTJW-07 KBHW07 BALTW-07 FIN CH
Davydovin Black Oscar: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, BOS
INT MULTI CH MULTI WINNER Cutefinn`s Amos: 1-2, CQ, 2BM

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
Seibrin Kokako: 1-1, CQ, 2BF, CERT
Svarta Tassens Monkey: 1-2, CQ, 3BF, RES.CERT

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
JWW-06 PL&PZJW-06 FINJW-06 ESTJW-07 ESTW-07 EST LV LTU
JCH EST FIN ROM CH Seibrin Isabella: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, BOB - 3BIG


***** 


SKARA-SHOW IN LARV, SWEDEN 10 MAY 2008

Judge: Igor Selimovic, Crotia
11 Affenpinschere entered

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
Imrun`s Famous Eight Athos: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CERT, BOS
NORDJV-07 Velvet Dandy`s Tinky Winky: 1-2, HP

  INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
Orlock Darvell: 1-1, CQ, 3BM

OPEN CLASS - Male
Laroussu`s Quuqeliqu: 1-1, CQ, 4BM

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
INT FIN NORD UCH NORDV-NV-04 KBHV-05
Konishiki Blackberry Way: 1-1, CQ, 2BM

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
Velvet Dandy`s Po: 1-1, CQ, 3BF
Velvet Dandy`s Laa-Laa: 1-2, CQ, 4BF

  INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
Schnaffentangens Rossa Lita: 1-1, CQ, 5BF

OPEN CLASS - Female
Rosewood American Maid: 1-1, CQ, 2BF, CERT
N DK UCH KBHV-03 Schnaffentangens Fifi: 1-2

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
NORDW-06 NORDJW-06 N S CH Orlock Muntenia: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, BOB


*****


INTERNATIONAL SHOW IN HILLERÖD, DENMARK 4 MAY 2008

Judge: Andrew Brace, England
4 Affenpinschere entered

OPEN CLASS - Male
Laroussu`s Subwooffer: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CERT, CACIB, BOS -
 Qualifyed for Cruft 2009

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
Imrun`s Famous Eight Hera: 1-1, CQ, 2BF - Qualifyed for Cruft 2009

OPEN CLASS - Female
S UCH Laroussus Rocculla: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, CERT, CACIB, BOB -
Qualifyed for Cruft 2009
NEW INTERNATIONAL AND DANISH CHAMPION


*****


INTERNATIONAL SHOW IN KRISTIANSAND,
NORWAY 4 MAY 2008



Judge: Christine Rossier, Switzerland
12 Affenpinschere entered

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
Baloo Poden Til Molly: 1-1

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
NORD UCH NV-05 Comon Bagheera: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, BOS, CACIB
INT FIN NORD UCH NORDV-NV-04 KBHV-05
Konishiki Blackberry Way: 1-2, CQ, 2BM,  RES.CACIB
INT NORD PL UCH NV-02-03 KBHV-03 WW-06 NORDV-06 Wirothi`s Marvin: 1-3

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
Annabella Av Vislien: 1-1
Ing-Sta`s Affen Aally Aa Pixie: 1-2

  INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
Batshade`s Black Baby Girl: 1-1, CQ, 2BF, CERT, RES.CACIB

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
N UCH Terrietype I`m The Last Puppy: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, CACIB, BOB


*****



SHOW IN SUNDALSØRA, NORWAY 27 APRIL 2008 

Judge: Knut Kristian Andersen, Norway
2 Affenpinschere entered

OPEN CLASSE- Male
Imrun`s Joseph Stalin: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CERT, BOB -
NEW NORWEGIAN CHAMPION


*****


SHOW IN STANGEHALLEN, NORWAY 27 APRIL 2008

Judge: Maria Borisova, ?
1 Affenpinscher entered

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
Imrun`s Famous Eight Athos: 1-1


*****


SHOW IN JYVÄSKYLÄ, FINLAND 20 APRIL 2008

Judge: Javier Sanchez, Spain
9 Affenpinschere entered

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
BALTJW-07 Love-Dane`s Pirkka-Pekka: 1-1, CQ, 2BM
Neibade`s Grifild: 1-2, CQ, 3BM

OPEN CLASS - Male
EST LV LTU JCH JW-06 ESTJW-07 KBHW07 BALTW-07
Davydovin Black Oscar: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CERT, CACIB, BOS -
NEW FINNISH CHAMPION

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
Seibrin Karlako: 1-1, CQ 2BF, CERT

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
Minros Academy Award: 1-1

OPEN CLASS - Female
Davydovin Black Oregano: 1-1

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
JWW-06 PL&PZJW-06 FINJW-06 ESTJW-07 ESTW-07 EST LV LTU
JCH EST FIN ROM CH Seibrin Isabella: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, CACIB, BOB


*****


SHOW IN VÄSTERÅS, SWEDEN 20 APRIL 2008

Judge: Gunnel Holm, Finland
5 Affenpinschere entered

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
Airescot Per Gynt: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CERT, BOS
NORDJV-07 Velvet Dandy`s Tinky Winky: 1-2, HP

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
Anzolas Vincent Black Shadow: 1-1, HP

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
Velvet Dandy`s Po: 1-1, HP

  INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female

Winterkloud Freija: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, CERT, BOB - 3BIG


*****


SHOW IN HARSTAD, NORWAY 20 APRIL 2008

Judge: Margareta Skogsberg, Sweden
8 Affenpinschere entered

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
Alfonso Av Vislien: 1-1, HP

OPEN CLASS - Male
Rosara Rock DJ at Ingerdorm: 1-1, CQ, 2BM, RES.CACIB

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
FIN CH Svarta Tassens Lars Åke: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CERT, CACIB, BOS
Love-Dane`s Otto-Urmas: 1-2

OPEN CLASS - Female
Svarta Tassens Viv: 1-1, CF, 1BF, CERT, CACIB, BOB



*****


SHOW IN LINGEN, GERMANY 19 APRIL 2008

Judge: Jurgen Franken, Germany
1 Affenpinscher entered

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
Imrun`s Famous Eight Hera: V1, VDH (junior) CERT, BOB


*****


SHOW IN ROGALAND, NORWAY 13 APRIL 2008

Judge: Rajko Rotner, Serbia
4 Affenpinschere entered

JUNOR CLASS - Male
Baloo Poden til Molly: 1-1, HP

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
NORDJV-06 N CH Imrun`s Boris Jeltsin: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, BOB
N CH Imrun`s Sir Winston Churchill: 1-1, CQ, 2BM


*****


SHOW IN KANKAAPÄÄ, FINLAND 12 APRIL 2008

Judge: Svein Helgesen, Norway
4 Affenpinschere entered

  PUPPY CLASS - Female
Minros Blackberry: 1-1

  INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
Minros Academy Award: 1-1

OPEN CLASS - Female
JWW-06 PL&PZJW-06 FINJW-06 ESTJW-07 ESTW-07 EST LV LTU JCH EST CH
Seibrin Isabella: 1CH, CQ, 1BTK, CERT, BOB - NEW FINNISH CHAMPION


*****


SHOW IN UPESLEJAS, LATVIA 12 APRIL 2008

Judge: Ove Germundsson, Sweden
1 Affenpinscher entered

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
WWJW-06 PLJW-06 BALTJCH LTUW-07 LVW-07 BLRJCH N RUS CH
NV-07 FINV-07 Imrun`s Theodore Roosevelt:
1-1, CQ, 1BHK, BOB, 5BIS


*****


  SHOW ON JAEREN, NORWAY 12 APRIL 2008

Judge: Rita Kadike-Skadina
7 Affenpinschere entered

  PUPPY CLASS 6-9 MONTHS - Male
Imrun`s Famous Eight Athos: 1-1, BOS-puppy

  PUPPY CLASS 4-6 MONTHS - Female
Oceanwild Black Widdow: 1-1, BOB-puppy

JUNOR CLASS - Male
Baloo Poden til Molly: 1-1, CQ, 2BM, CERT

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
NORDJV-06 N CH Imrun`s Boris Jeltsin: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, BOS

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
Ing-Sta`s Affen Aally Aa Pixie: 1-1

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
N CH Terrietype I`m The Last Puppy: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, BOB, 2BIG


*****


INTERNATIONAL SHOW IN BERGEN,
NORWAY 29 MARS 2008

Judge: Leif Ragnar Hjorth, Norway
5 Affenpinschere entered

OPEN CLASS - Male
Imrun`s Sir Winston Churchill: 1-1, CQ, 2BM, CERT, RES.CACIB -
NEW NORWEGIAN CHAMPION

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
Imrun`s Boris Jeltsin: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CACIB, BOS

OPEN CLASS - Female
Terrietype I`m The Last Puppy: 1-1, CQ, 2BF, CERT, RES.CACIB -
NEW NORWEGIAN CHAMPION

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
INT NORD LT CH NV-05-06 KBHV-06 Schnaffentangens Top Thea: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, CACIB, BOB
Unicorn King`s Razzie: 1-2, CQ, 3BF


*****


INTERNATIONAL SHOW IN STOCKHOLM,
SWEDEN 22 MARS 2008

Judge: Marie Hamill, Irland
9 Affenpinschere entered

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
NORDJV-07 Velvet Dandy`s Tinky Winky: 1-1, CQ, 2BM

 
INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
Anzolas Vincent Black Shadow: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CERT, CACIB, BOB


CHAMPION CLASS - Male
INT FIN NORD UCH NORDV-NV-04 KBHV-05
Konishiki Blackberry Way: 1-1, CQ,  3BM, RES.CACIB


VETERAN CLASS - Male
INT-NORD-N-S-DK-FIN UCH NORDV-99-00-02 NV-99-01 SV-00-03
KBHV-00-01 Schnaffentangens Sami Tapinpoika: 1-1, CQ 4BM, BOB-VET

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
Velvet Dandy`s Po: 1-1, CQ, 4BF
Schnaffentangens Rossalita: 1-2, CQ, 5BF

  INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
Dellenits Tolima: 1-1, CQ, 2BF, RES.CACIB

OPEN CLASS - Female
Winterkloud Freija: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, CERT, CACIB BOS

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
INT NORD CH SV-07 Schnaffentangens Nille: 1-1, CQ, 3BF


*****


INTERNATIONAL SHOW IN LITHUANIAN,
VILNIUS CUP 16 MARS 2008


Judge: Avi Marshak, Israel
7 Affenpinschere entered

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
Neibade`s Grifild: 1-1, CQ, 3BM JUNIOR CERT, JUNIOR BOB
 

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
Love-Dane`s Pirkka-Pekka: 1-1, CQ, 2BM, CERT, RES.CACIB


CHAMPION CLASS - Male
INT NORD LTL CH LTLV-08 Jarube Sir Perceval: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CACIB, BOS

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
Seibrin Kokako: 1-1, CQ, JUNIOR CERT, JUNIOR BOS

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
INT NORD LTL CH
NV-05-06 KBHV-06 Schnaffentangens Top Thea: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, CACIB, BOB
FIN EST CH Love-Dane`s Terttu: 1-2, CQ 2BM, RES.CACIB
ALTV-06 EUV-06 INT FIN LV EST CH Davydovin Kc Black Cindy: 1-3, CQ, 3BF


*****


INTERNATIONAL SHOW IN TAMPERE,
FINLAND 16. MARS 2008


Judge: Leif Lehmann Jorgensen
6 Affenpinschere entered

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
Rantapuolen Walter: 1-1

OPEN CLASSE- Male
FINJW-06 ESTJW-07 Davydovin Black Oscar: 1-1

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
Svarta Tassens Monkey: 1-1
Seibrin Kirako: 1-2

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
Fin S CH PMV-05 V-05-06 Davydovin Iron Lady Wiwi:
1-1, CQ, 1BF, CACIB, BOB


*****

INTERNATIONAL SHOW IN VILNIUS,
LITHUANIAN 15. MARS 2008


Judge: Tibor Havelka, Slovakia
7 Affenpinschere entered

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
Neibade`s Grifild: 1-1, CQ, 3BM, JUNIOR CERT, JUNIOR BOB

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
NORD CH Jarube Sir Perceval: 1-1, CK, 1BHK, CERT, CACIB, BOS -
NEW INTERNATIONAL, LITHUANIAN CHAMPION
AND LITHUANIAN WINNER 2008


JUNIOR CLASS - Female
Seibrin Kokako: 1-1, CQ, JUNIOR CERT, JUNIOR BOS

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
  NORD CH
NV-05-06 KBHV-06 Schnaffentangens Top Thea:
1-1, CQ, 1BF, CERT, CACIB, BOB - NEW INTERNATIONAL,
LITHUANIAN CHAMPION AND LITHUANIAN WINNER 2008

ALTV-06 EUV-06 INT FIN LV EST CH Davydovin Kc Black Cindy: 1-2, CQ, 2BF, RES.CACIB
FIN EST CH Love-Dane`s Terttu: 1-3, CQ, 3BF


*****


INTERNATIONAL SHOW IN RIGA, LATVIA

Judge:
Pawel Szemraj, Polen
2 Affenpinschere entered

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
WWJW-06 PLJW-06 BALTJCH LTUW-07 LVW-07 BLRJCH N RUS CH
NV-07 FINV-07 Imrun`s Theodore Roosevelt:
1-1, CQ, 1BM, CERT, CACIB, BOB - NEW LATVIAN, BALTIC CHAMPION
 AND LATVIAN WINNER 2008


*****


INTERNATIONAL SHOW IN MALMO,
SWEDEN 15. MARS 2008


Judge: Zvi Kupferberg, Israel
11 Affenpinschere entered

  PUPPY CLASS 6-9 MONTHS - Male
Laroussu`s Unicum: 1-1, HP, BOS-puppy

  PUPPY CLASS 6-9 MONTHS - Female
Imrun`s Famous Eight Gaia: 1-1, HP, BOB-puppy
Imrun`s Famous Eight Hera: 1-2, HP

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
NORDJV-07 Velvet Dandy`s Tinky Winky: 1-1, CQ, 2BM, CERT

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
INT FIN NORD UCH NORDV-NV-04 KBHV-05
Konishiki Blackberry Way: 1-1, CQ,  1BM, CACIB, BOS



VETERAN CLASS - Male
INT-NORD-N-S-DK-FIN UCH NORDV-99-00-02 NV-99-01 SV-00-03
KBHV-00-01 Schnaffentangens Sami Tapinpoika: 1-1, CQ 3BM, BOB-VET

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
Schnaffentangens Rossalita: 1-1, CQ, 3BF

OPEN CLASS - Female
Laroussu`s Rocculla: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, CERT, CACIB, BOB -
NEW SWEDISH CHAMPION
N DK UCH KBHV-03 Schnaffentangens Fifi: 1-1, CQ, 4BF

CHAMPION KLASSE - Tispe
NORD CH SV-07 Schnaffentangens Nille: 1-1, CQ 2BF, RES.CACIB

 
BREEDING CLASS
Schnaffentangens: HP


*****


CRUFTS 2008

See the result here


*****


SHOW IN HÄSSLEHOLM, SWEDEN 24 FEBRUARY 2008

Judge: Stephen Wheeler, Sweden
2 Affenpinschere entered

PUPPY CLASS 6-9 MONTHS - Female
Imrun`s Famous Eight Gaia: 1-1, HP, BOB-puppy
Imrun`s Famous Eight Hera: 1-2, HP


*****


INTERNATIONAL SHOW IN BO,
NORWAY 23 FEBRUARY 2008


  Judge: Nils Molin, Sweden
10 Affenpinschere entered

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
Asterix Av Vislien: 1-1, CQ, 3BM
Alfonso Av Vislien: 1-2

OPEN CLASS - Male
NORDJV-06 Imrun`s Boris Jeltsin: 1-1, CQ, 2BM, CERT, RES.CACIB - NEW NORWEGIAN CHAMPION

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
NORD UCH NV-05 Comon Bagheera: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CACIB, BOB


VETERAN CLASS - Male
INT-NORD-N-S-DK-FIN UCH NORDV-99-00-02 NV-99-01 SV-00-03 KBHV-00-01 Schnaffentangens Sami Tapinpoika: 1-1, CQ, 4BM, BOB-VETERAN

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
Schnaffentangens Rossa Lita: 1-1, CKQ 2BF
Annabella Av Vislien: 1-2

  
OPEN CLASS - Female
Batshade`s Black Baby Girl: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, CERT, CACIB, BOS

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
NORD CH SV-07 Schnaffentangens Nille: 1-1, CQ, 3BF REC.CACIB
N CH Dellenits Hello Dolly: 1-2, CQ, 4BF


*****


NATIONAL SHOW IN OLEN, NORWAY 9 FEBRUARY 2008

Judge: Lynne Brand, South Africa
5 Affenpinschere entered

PUPPY CLASS 4-6 MONTHS - Female
Ing-Sta`s Affen Aally Aa Pixie: 1-1, BOB-puppy

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
Baloo Poden Til Molly: 1-1, CQ, 2BM

OPEN CLASS - Male
NORDJV-06 Imrun`s Boris Jeltsin: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CERT, BOS

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
Terrietype I`m The Last Puppy: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, CERT, BOB

OPEN CLASS - Female
Anki & Stens Elvira: 1-1, CQ, 2BF

*****

INTERNATIONAL SHOW IN TALINN,
ESTONIA 8 FEBRUARY 2008

Judge: Ove Germundsson, Sweden
4 Affenpinschere entered

PUPPY CLASS 6-9 MONTHS - Female
Seibrin Kokako: 1-1, BOB-puppy

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
Neibade`s Grifild: 1-1, CQ, 2BM, JUNIOR CERT

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
BALTJV-06 BALTV-06 EUJV-06 INT SLO FIN LTU CH Treublieb`s Amos: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CERT,  CACIB, BOB - NEW ESTONIAN CHAMPION

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
ALTV-06 EUV-06 INT FIN LV EST CH Davydovin Kc Black Cindy 1-1, CQ, 1BF,   CACIB, BOS


*****

NATIONAL SHOW IN OSLO, NORWAY 3 FEBRUARY 2008

Judge: Leif Ragnar Hjort, Norway
3 Affenpinschere entered

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
Schnaffentangens Rossa Lita: 1-1, HP

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
INT FIN NORD UCH NORDV-NV-04 KBHV-05-06 SV-08 Konishiki Blackberry Way: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, BOB

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
NORD CH SV-07 Schnaffentangens Nille: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, BOS


*****


INTERNATIONAL SHOW IN TURKU,
FINLAND 26 JANUARY 2008

Judge: Ulf Braathen, Denmark
6 Affenpinschere entered

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
Neibade`s Grifild: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CERT, BOB

  INTERMDIATE CLASS - Female
Davydovin Black Octavia: 1-1


***** 


SHOW IN SANDEFJORD, NORWAY 20 JANUARY 2008

Judge for grown up: Leif-Herman Wilberg, Norway
Judge for the puppies: Borghild E. Moen, Norway
11 Affenpinschere entered

  PUPPY CLASS 6-9 MONTHS - Male
Imrun`s Famous Eight Hector: 1-1, BOS-puppy

  PUPPY CLASS 6-9 MONTHS - Female
Imrun`s Famous Eight Themis: 1-1, BOB-puppy

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
Asterix Av Vislien: 1-1, CQ, 3BM, CERT

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
NORD UCH Jarube Sir Perceval: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, BOB
NORD UCH NV-05 Comon Bagheera: 1-2, CQ, 2BM
INT FIN NORD UCH NORDV-NV-04 KBHV-05 Konishiki Blackberry Way: 1-3

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
Schnaffentangens Rossa Lita: 1-1

  INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
Batshade`s Black Baby Girl: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, CERT, BOS

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
NORD CH SV-07 Schnaffentangens Nille: 1-1, CQ, 2BF


*****


INTERNATIONAL SHOW IN LJUBLJANA,
SLOVENIA 13 JANUARY 2008


Judge: Alexey Belkin, Russia
2 Affenpinschere entered

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
BALTJV-06 BALTV-06 EUJV-06 INT SLO FIN LTU CH
Treublieb`s Amos: 1-1, CQ, 1BM,  CACIB, BOB


*****


SHOW IN LETOHALLEN, DAL IN NORWAY 13 JANUARY 2008

Judge: Guiseppe Alessandra, Italy
1 Affenpinscher entered

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
Schnaffentangens Gode Gard: 1-1, CQ, 1BM, CERT, BOB


*****


INTERNATIONAL SHOW IN LJUBLJANA, SLOVENIA 12 JANUARY 2008

Judge: Jan Gajewski, Poland
2 Affenpinschere entered

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
BALTJV-06 BALTV-06 EUJV-06 FIN LTU CH Treublieb`s Amos:
1-1, CQ, 1BM, CAC,  CACIB, BOB -
NEW SLOVENIAN & INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION


*****


INTERNATIONAL SHOW IN KAJAANI, FINLAND 6 JANUARY 2008

Judge: Leni Finne, Finland
4 Affenpinschere entered

PUPPY CLASS 7-9 MONTHS - Male
Neibade`s Grifild: 1-1, hp, BOB-puppy

PUPPY CLASS 7-9 MONTHS - Female
Rantapuolen Wanessa: 1-1, hp, BOS-puppy

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
BALTJV-06 BALTV-06 EUJV-06 FIN LTU CH Treublieb`s Amos: 1-1, CQ, 1BM CACIB, BOB


*****


SWEDISH WINNER IN GÖTEBORG 5 JANUARY 2008

Dommer: Terry Nethercott, England
16 Affenpinschere påmeldt

JUNIOR KLASSE - Hannhund
Velvet Dandy`s Tinky Winky: 1-1, CK, 5BHK

UNGHUND KLASS - Hannhund
Anzolas Vincent Black Shadow: 1-1, CQ, 3BM

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
INT FIN NORD UCH NORDV-NV-04 KBHV-05 Konishiki Blackberry Way:
1-1, CQ,  1BM, CACIB, BOS - SWEDISH WINNER 2008

S UCH Urax Tigerunge: 1-2, CQ, 2BM, RES.CACIB

VETERAN CLASS - Male
INT-NORD-N-S-DK-FIN UCH NORDV-99-00-02 NV-99-01 SV-00-03
KBHV-00-01 Schnaffentangens Sami Tapinpoika: 1-1, CQ 4BM, BIR-VET

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
Love-Dane`s Saga Greta: 1-1, CQ, 4BF
Velvet Dandy`s Po: 1-2
Schnaffentangens Rossalita: 1-3

 
INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
Neele Vom Wilden Wuff: 1-1
Terrietype I`m A Black Bimbo: 1-2

OPEN CLASS - Female
Winterkloud Freija: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, CERT, CACIB BOB -
SWEDISH WINNER 2008

Unicorn King`s Maxie: 1-2, CQ, 5BF

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
NORD UCH NV-05-06 KBHV-06 Schnaffentangens Top Thea: 1-1, CQ, 2BF, RES.CACIB
NORD CH SV-07 Schnaffentangens Nille: 1-2, CQ, 3BF

 
BREEDING CLASS
Kennel Schnaffentangen: HP


*****





INTERNATIONAL SHOW IN GÖTEBORG,
SWEDEN 4 JANUARY 2008

Judge: Johan Juslin, Finland
11 Affenpinschere entered

  PUPPY CLASS 6-9 MONTHS - Male
Airescot Peer Gynt: 1-1, HP, BOB-puppy

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
INT FIN NORD UCH NORDV-NV-04 KBHV-05 Konishiki Blackberry Way: 1-1

VETERAN CLASS - Male
INT-NORD-N-S-DK-FIN UCH NORDV-99-00-02 NV-99-01 SV-00-03
KBHV-00-01 Schnaffentangens Sami Tapinpoika: 1-1

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
Velvet Dandy`s Po: 1-1, CQ, 2BF

OPEN CLASS - Female
Winterkloud Freija: 1-1, CQ, 1BF, CERT, CACIB BOB

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
NORD CH SV-07 Schnaffentangens Nille: 1-1



*****



PUPPY SHOW IN MÖLNDAL, SWEDEN 2 JANUARY 2008

Judge: Johan Hjertberg, Sweden
Group judge: Johan Hjertberg, Sweden
1 Affenpinscher entered

  PUPPY CLASS 4-6 MONTHS - female
Imrun`s Famous Eight Hera: 1-1, HP, BOB-puppy, 4BIG